Charming 4-bedroom, 2-bath home in The Oaks subdivision! Located off Highway 6 between University Drive and Briarcrest Drive offers convenient access to shopping, dining, medical facilities, Johnson Elementary, and Bryan High School. This well-maintain home features tile flooring throughout, a functional layout, and a warm, inviting feel. Enjoy peace of mind with numerous updates, including a newer roof, added insulation, updated front and back doors '24, water heater '23, French drain '21, metal back patio roof '25. Need extra storage, no problem, you have a 9x9 storage shed. Don’t miss this move-in ready opportunity in a prime location, this home is ready to welcome its next owner.
Active
Price cut: $7K (5/22)
$288,000
3613 Oak Ridge Dr, Bryan, TX 77802
4beds
1,734sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1968
0.26 Acres Lot
$280,200 Zestimate®
$166/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Warm inviting feelTile flooring throughoutMetal back patio roofNewer roofFunctional layout
- 41 days |
- 821 |
- 60 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Regina Budzisz TREC #0717507 979-492-3024,
CENTURY 21 Integra
Source: BCSMLS,MLS#: 26004413
Originating MLS: Bryan College Station Regional AOR
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Breakfast Room/Nook, Family Room, Living Room
Heating
- Central, Gas
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Water Heater
- Laundry: Washer Hookup
Features
- Granite Counters, Window Treatments, Breakfast Area, Ceiling Fan(s)
- Flooring: Tile
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Gas
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,734
- Total interior livable area: 1,734 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered
- Fencing: Privacy,Wood
Lot
- Size: 0.26 Acres
- Features: Trees
Details
- Parcel number: 35844
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1968
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, High Speed Internet Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Trash Collection, Water Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $166/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $280,882
- Annual tax amount: $4,266
- Date on market: 4/11/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 42 days
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
$280,200
$266,000 - $294,000
$1,773/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/22/2026 | Price change | $288,000-2.4%$166/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/11/2026 | Listed for sale | $295,000+7.3%$170/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/24/2024 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 3/26/2024 | Pending sale | $274,900$159/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/1/2024 | Price change | $274,900-3.5%$159/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/13/2024 | Price change | $284,900-1.7%$164/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/12/2024 | Listed for sale | $289,900+52.6%$167/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/16/2020 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 12/10/2019 | Pending sale | $190,000$110/sqft |
Source: Walsh &Mangan Premier RE Group #19010096 Report a problem | ||
| 10/25/2019 | Listed for sale | $190,000$110/sqft |
| 10/17/2019 | Pending sale | $190,000$110/sqft |
| 9/12/2019 | Price change | $190,000-5%$110/sqft |
| 7/19/2019 | Price change | $199,900-2.5%$115/sqft |
| 6/24/2019 | Listed for sale | $205,000+99%$118/sqft |
| 1/15/2014 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 12/31/2013 | Pending sale | $103,000$59/sqft |
Source: God's Country Realty, Inc. #45742186 Report a problem | ||
| 12/19/2013 | Listed for sale | $103,000$59/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,266 -21.7% | $280,882 +2.6% |
| 2024 | $5,448 -1% | $273,695 -1.4% |
| 2023 | $5,504 +10.3% | $277,550 +22% |
| 2022 | $4,991 +12.8% | $227,572 +20.9% |
| 2021 | $4,423 | $188,285 -1.1% |
| 2020 | -- | $190,352 +10.6% |
| 2019 | $4,125 +17.9% | $172,060 +14.5% |
| 2018 | $3,500 | $150,210 +5.4% |
| 2017 | $3,500 +14.7% | $142,570 +0.9% |
| 2016 | $3,052 | $141,260 +10.9% |
| 2015 | $3,052 | $127,390 +0.4% |
| 2014 | $3,052 | $126,910 +8.7% |
| 2013 | -- | $116,700 -1.3% |
| 2012 | -- | $118,220 -5.2% |
| 2011 | -- | $124,680 +0.5% |
| 2010 | -- | $124,110 +2.5% |
| 2009 | -- | $121,050 +6.1% |
| 2008 | -- | $114,120 +6.8% |
| 2007 | -- | $106,890 +7% |
| 2006 | $1,309 -0.1% | $99,940 |
| 2005 | $1,311 | $99,940 |
| 2004 | -- | $99,940 |
| 2003 | -- | $99,940 +15.3% |
| 2002 | -- | $86,660 +3.8% |
| 2001 | -- | $83,490 +5% |
| 2000 | -- | $79,530 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: The Oaks