Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $194,500

    3613 Roosevelt Rd, Saint Cloud, MN 56301

    3beds
    1,281sqft
    Single Family
    Built in 1958
    0.5 Acres Lot
    $194,500 Zestimate®
    $152/sqft
    $1,565 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $194,500

    $183,000 - $206,000

    $1,565/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,565/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,565/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $822/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $822/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to your tranquil retreat on the South edge of St. Cloud! Perfect for first-time buyers or those looking to downsize, this charming one-level home offers the ease of modern living with the beauty of nature right at your doorstep. Boasting three cozy bedrooms and a well-appointed bathroom, this residence is crafted to provide both comfort and functionality. Set on a generous half-acre lot, this property ensures privacy and space for outdoor enthusiasts and pet lovers alike. Enjoy the warm glow of a backyard firepit on crisp evenings, or watch the sunrise with your morning coffee surrounded by lush greenery. The thoughtful inclusion of a separate fenced area for your furry friends means everyone has a space to call their own. Inside, the house is flooded with natural light, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. A convenient layout allows for easy living and entertaining, while the new vinyl plank flooring and fresh appliances add a touch of elegance. You'll appreciate the promise of a new roof (will be installed very soon!), ensuring peace of mind for years to come. Whether you're hosting summer barbecues, enjoying quiet nights under the stars, or simply relishing in the comfort of your lovely abode, this property is a sanctuary for those seeking a balance of serenity and convenience. Don't miss the chance to make this delightful house your forever home.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jenessa Schendzielos 320-224-2080,

    RE/MAX Results,

    Daniel Schendzielos 320-290-0494

    Bought with:

    John Kern

    Premier Real Estate Services

    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 7031895MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 132.84 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12.3x10.8
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 130 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10x13
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 150.8 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13x11.6
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 121.04 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 15.13x8
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 153 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 15.3x10
    Laundry
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 210 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 21x10
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 223.78 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13.4x16.7
    Heating
    • Baseboard
    Cooling
    • Wall Unit(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Main Level
    Features
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,281
    • Total interior livable area: 1,281 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,281
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    • Details: Garage Dimensions (16x20), Garage Door Height (8), Garage Door Width (8)
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Fencing: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 0.50 Acres
    • Dimensions: 220 x 100
    Details
    • Additional structures: Storage Shed
    • Foundation area: 1281
    • Parcel number: 82526790206
    • Zoning description: Residential-Single Family

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1958

DateEventPrice
    5/13/2026Sold$194,500-2.7%$152/sqft
    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #7031895 Report a problem
    4/15/2026Pending sale$199,900$156/sqft
    3/28/2026Price change$199,900-2.4%$156/sqft
    3/6/2026Listed for sale$204,9000%$160/sqft
    3/6/2026Listing removed$205,000$160/sqft
    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #7000053 Report a problem
    2/20/2026Listed for sale$205,000$160/sqft
    1/28/2026Pending sale$205,000$160/sqft
    1/7/2026Price change$205,000-2.4%$160/sqft
    12/19/2025Listed for sale$210,000+2.4%$164/sqft
    10/17/2024Sold$205,000+2.6%$160/sqft
    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #6583496 Report a problem
    8/20/2024Pending sale$199,900$156/sqft
    8/8/2024Listed for sale$199,900+87%$156/sqft
    10/28/2016Sold$106,900+1.9%$83/sqft
    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #4752092 Report a problem
    8/17/2016Pending sale$104,900$82/sqft
    Source: Edina Realty, Inc., a Berkshire Hathaway affiliate #4752092 Report a problem
    8/17/2016Listed for sale$104,900$82/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,852 +10.1%$161,100 +10.2%
    2023$1,682 +25.1%$146,200 +24.5%
    2022$1,344 $117,400
    2021$1,344 +5%$117,400 +3.4%
    2020$1,280 $113,500 +2.7%
    2019$1,280 +3.1%$110,500 +8.8%
    2018$1,242 +5.6%$101,600 +4.5%
    2017$1,176 -42.5%$97,200
    2016$2,044 --
    2015$2,044 --
    2014$2,044 -1.2%--
    2013$2,068 -4.1%--
    2012$2,156 -8.2%--
    2011$2,348 +1.1%--
    2010$2,322 +93.5%--
    2009$1,200 +9.2%--
    2008$1,099 -1.3%--
    2007$1,114 +14.7%--
    2006$971 -55.5%--
    2005$2,184 +264.2%--
    2003$600 +31.2%--
    2002$457 -27.6%--
    2001$631 +6.8%--
    2000$591 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 56301