Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $395,000

    3613 Williams Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76116

    2beds
    852sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1952
    0.6 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $464/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Wood or tile flooringOriginal finishesBathroom and kitchen tileGlass blocks
    An adorable flip project house. Property is currently zoned Residential. Discussions have been had with Fort Worth Planning & Zoning for commercial rezoning uses. Non-allowable uses are any automotive use. Carpeting pulled up from subfloor. Owner had intended to lay wood or tile flooring. Beginning stages of remodel, as you will see. Water turned off at the street, but has water to the property. As residential, this would be an adorable flip. The house still has all the original finishes including bathroom and kitchen tile, cabinetry and glass blocks from 1952. Ceilings and flooring need repair. Ridglea area. Room sizes to be verified by Buyer & Buyer's agent.
    209 days
    |
    130
    |
    2
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Karina Pearce 0552509,

    Madison Park Realty 817-929-2988,

    Jose Robles 0638934 817-929-2988,

    Madison Park Realty

    Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21092457

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 10 x 12
      Bedroom
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 10 x 10
      Living room
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 12 x 12
      Heating
      • Electric
      Cooling
      • Window Unit(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Some Gas Appliances, Gas Range, Plumbed For Gas
      • Laundry: None
      Features
      • Eat-in Kitchen, Paneling/Wainscoting
      • Flooring: Linoleum, See Remarks
      • Has basement: No
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 852 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Additional Parking, Concrete, Covered, Door-Multi, Direct Access, Driveway, Garage Faces Front, Garage, On Site, Open, Outside, Paved, Private
      • Garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Awning(s), Covered
      • Exterior features: Awning(s), Garden, Lighting
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: None
      Lot
      • Size: 0.6 Acres
      • Features: Back Yard, Irregular Lot, Lawn, Many Trees
      • Residential vegetation: Brush, Grassed, Partially Wooded
      Details
      • Additional structures: Garage(s), Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: 00119687

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional,Detached
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Block
      • Foundation: Pillar/Post/Pier
      • Roof: Tile
      Condition
      • Year built: 1952

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Propane, Septic Available, Water Available

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $464/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $101,248
      • Annual tax amount: $2,272
      • Date on market: 10/22/2025
      • Cumulative days on market: 210 days
      • Exclusions: Belongings inside the home, garage and shed.
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,385/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        10/22/2025Listed for sale$395,000$464/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #21092457 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,216 -2.4%$101,248
        2024$2,272 +15.1%$101,248 +16.1%
        2023$1,973 -7.1%$87,209 +6.7%
        2022$2,124 +1.3%$81,702 +4.7%
        2021$2,098 +54.7%$78,039 +57.8%
        2020$1,356 -42.2%$49,442 -44.2%
        2019$2,347 +63.7%$88,672 +70.1%
        2018$1,434 -12.6%$52,122 -11.6%
        2017$1,641 +23.2%$58,934 +25.3%
        2016$1,332 +13.7%$47,019 +13.9%
        2015$1,172 $41,292
        2014$1,172 $41,292 -63.3%
        2013-- $112,400
        2012-- $112,400
        2011-- $112,400
        2010-- $112,400
        2009-- $112,400
        2008-- $112,400
        2007-- $112,400
        2006-- $112,400
        2005-- $112,400
        2004-- $112,400
        2003-- $112,400
        2002-- $112,400 +16%
        2001-- $96,900
        2000-- $96,900

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 76116

          Getting around

          61 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          24 / 100
          Minimal Transit
          42 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable