Beautiful condo unit for rent in NW Rochester. The location is quiet and private. It includes a detached garage, and street parking. Close to bus stops, Hy-vee, Target, Holiday gas station and others.
This unit is on the second (top) floor.
This unit is on a second floor in a 2 floor building.
New LVP flooring, countertops and washer/dryer combo!
Lease length is negotiable.
1-car garage, trash, recycling, lawn care and snow removal included.
Lease duration is negotiable.
Apartment for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$1,200/mo
Fees may apply
3614 10th Ln NW APT 7, Rochester, MN 55901
2beds
803sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
Apartment
Available Fri May 15 2026
No pets
Central air
In unit laundry
Detached parking
Baseboard
What's special
Detached garageNew lvp flooringStreet parking
- 14 days |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 803 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Detached, Off Street
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Garbage included in rent, Heating system: Baseboard, Lawn Care included in rent, Snow Removal included in rent
Details
- Parcel number: 742323047621
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/9/2026 | Price change | $1,200-14.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/30/2026 | Price change | $1,400+16.7%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/29/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,200-14.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/4/2026 | Listing removed | $1,400$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/18/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,400$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/25/2026 | Listing removed | $1,400$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/4/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,400+7.7%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/2/2025 | Listing removed | $1,300$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/12/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,300$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/5/2025 | Listing removed | $1,300$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/22/2025 | Price change | $1,300-7.1%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/17/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,400+7.7%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/10/2025 | Listing removed | $1,300$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/2/2025 | Price change | $1,300-7.1%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/7/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,400+7.7%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/9/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/12/2024 | Listed for rent | $1,300$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/26/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/1/2023 | Listed for rent | $1,300$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/4/2015 | Sold | $69,000-4%$86/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/12/2008 | Sold | $71,900-4.1%$90/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/27/2005 | Sold | $75,000$93/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: John Adams