Skip main navigation
Sold for $215,000
  • $215,000

    3614 Country Ridge Rd, Greensboro, NC 27405

    3beds
    1,100sqft
    Stick/Site Built, Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1995
    0.21 Acres Lot
    $233,600 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,509 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $233,600

    $222,000 - $245,000

    $1,509/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,509/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,509/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,328/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,328/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Home Sweet home! You'll fall in love with this home in the Stonegate community. This home has been well-maintained with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. This home is conveniently located by Highway 29, dining, and only 10 minutes away from Downtown Greensboro! This home boasts beautiful laminate floors, freshly painted walls, and recently cleaned carpets. Schedule your tour today in this move-in ready home!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Philemon Ksor 336-457-5206,

    eXp Realty, LLC

    Bought with:

    Carlos Parks, 312386

    Versatile Real Estate Group

    Source: Triad MLS,MLS#: 1121018MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Winston-Salem

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    Bedroom 3
    Appliances
    • Included: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater
    • Laundry: 2nd Dryer Connection, 2nd Washer Connection
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
    • Has basement: No
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Living Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,100
    • Total interior livable area: 1,100 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,100

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Driveway
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 0.21 Acres
    Details
    • Additional structures: Storage
    • Parcel number: 48200
    • Zoning: R-5
    • Special conditions: Owner Sale

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Stick/Site Built, Residential, Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Slab
    Condition
    • Year built: 1995

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/14/2023Sold$215,000+2.4%
    Source: Triad MLS #1121018 Report a problem
    10/8/2023Pending sale$210,000
    Source: Triad MLS #1121018 Report a problem
    10/2/2023Listed for sale$210,000+162.5%
    Source: Triad MLS #1121018 Report a problem
    5/7/2012Sold$80,000+14.3%$73/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/17/2010Listing removed$70,000$64/sqft
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    6/30/2010Listed for sale$70,000-17.6%$64/sqft
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    2/16/2010Sold$84,969-1.1%$77/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/15/1999Sold$85,900
    Source: Triad MLS #G105666 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,700 $121,200
    2024$1,700 $121,200
    2023$1,700 +2.9%$121,200
    2022$1,652 +25.2%$121,200 +28%
    2021$1,319 +2.2%$94,700
    2018$1,291 +1.9%$94,700
    2017$1,267 $94,700 +2.9%
    2016$1,267 $92,000
    2015$1,267 -1.8%$92,000
    2014$1,290 $92,000
    2013-- $92,000
    2012-- $92,000
    2011-- --
    2010-- $90,100
    2006-- $90,100
    2005-- $90,100
    2004-- $90,100 +17.6%
    2002-- $76,600
    2001-- $76,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 27405