Skip main navigation
Active
  • $649,900

    3614 N Campbell Rd, Las Vegas, NV 89129

    7beds
    3,417sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1997
    6,098.4 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $190/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Generous pool-sized lotElegant french doorsOpen layoutVersatile floor planThoughtful updates throughout
    Beautifully updated home in a prime location with no HOA! This spacious property has been converted to offer up to 7 bedrooms, providing incredible flexibility for large households, multi-generational living, or those needing extra space. Enter through elegant French doors into an inviting interior designed for both comfort and entertaining. The open layout features a large bar off the great room, perfect for hosting gatherings and creating memorable moments. Step outside to a fully finished backyard with pavers and turf, offering a low-maintenance space ideal for relaxing or entertaining. Situated on a generous pool-sized lot, there’s still plenty of room to customize and expand your outdoor vision. Additional highlights include a 3-car garage for ample parking and storage. With thoughtful updates throughout, no HOA restrictions, and a versatile floor plan, this home is a rare opportunity combining space, style, and functionality.
    11 days
    |
    952
    |
    87
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    John Sullivan S.0177607 (702)800-8999,

    Huntington & Ellis, A Real Est

    Source: LVR,MLS#: 2778788MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Greater Las Vegas Association of Realtors Inc

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 7
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      Primary bedroom
      • Description: Balcony,Ceiling Fan,Ceiling Light,Pbr Separate From Other,Upstairs,Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Dimensions: 20x24
      Bedroom 2
      • Description: Ceiling Fan,Ceiling Light,Closet
      • Dimensions: 14x12
      Bedroom 3
      • Description: Ceiling Fan,Ceiling Light,Closet,Upstairs
      • Dimensions: 12x11
      Bedroom 4
      • Description: Ceiling Fan,Ceiling Light,Closet,Upstairs
      • Dimensions: 12x11
      Bedroom 5
      • Description: Ceiling Fan,Ceiling Light,Closet,Upstairs
      • Dimensions: 12x11
      Bedroom 6
      • Description: Ceiling Fan,Ceiling Light,Closet,Downstairs
      • Dimensions: 14x12
      Other
      • Description: Ceiling Light,Closet,Downstairs
      • Dimensions: 14x16
      Primary bathroom
      • Description: Double Sink,Make Up Table,Separate Shower,Separate Tub,Tub With Jets
      Dining room
      • Description: Dining Area,Kitchen/Dining Room Combo
      • Dimensions: 8x12
      Great room
      • Description: Downstairs,Wet Bar
      • Dimensions: 20x15
      Kitchen
      • Description: Breakfast Bar/Counter,Granite Countertops,Hardwood Flooring,Island,Lighting Recessed,Pantry,Stainless Steel Appliances
      Heating
      • Central, Gas, Multiple Heating Units
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Electric, 2 Units
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: Gas Dryer Hookup, Main Level, Laundry Room
      Features
      • Bedroom on Main Level, Ceiling Fan(s), Window Treatments
      • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl Plank, Tile
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Plantation Shutters
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas, Great Room, Multi-Sided
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,417
      • Total interior livable area: 3,417 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Inside Entrance, Private
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      Features
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Balcony, Covered, Patio, Porch
      • Exterior features: Balcony, Porch, Patio, Private Yard
      • Fencing: Back Yard,Slump Stone
      Lot
      • Size: 6,098.4 Square Feet
      • Features: Desert Landscaping, Landscaped, Rocks, Synthetic Grass, < 1/4 Acre
      Details
      • Parcel number: 13808210020
      • Zoning description: Single Family
      • Horse amenities: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Two Story
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame, Stucco
      • Roof: Tile
      Condition
      • Resale
      • Year built: 1997

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Photovoltaics None
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Underground Utilities
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: Windows

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Gowan Fort Apache Phase 4
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      • Amenities included: None
      Location
      • Region: Las Vegas

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $190/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $425,337
      • Annual tax amount: $3,479
      • Date on market: 5/4/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/4/2026Listed for sale$649,900+9.2%$190/sqft
        Source: LVR #2778788 Report a problem
        3/22/2024Sold$595,000-2.5%$174/sqft
        Source: LVR #2562688 Report a problem
        3/13/2024Contingent$610,000$179/sqft
        Source: LVR #2562688 Report a problem
        2/28/2024Listed for sale$610,000+48.9%$179/sqft
        Source: LVR #2562688 Report a problem
        3/20/2020Sold$409,800$120/sqft
        Source: LVR #2168349 Report a problem
        2/11/2020Pending sale$409,800$120/sqft
        Source: Urban Nest Realty #2168349 Report a problem
        1/25/2020Listed for sale$409,800+30.1%$120/sqft
        Source: Urban Nest Realty #2168349 Report a problem
        1/11/2016Listing removed$1,800$1/sqft
        Source: Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Report a problem
        10/30/2015Price change$1,800-10%$1/sqft
        Source: Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Report a problem
        10/11/2015Price change$1,999-0.1%$1/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Excellence Report a problem
        9/18/2015Price change$2,000-4.8%$1/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Excellence Report a problem
        8/27/2015Price change$2,100-3.4%$1/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Excellence Report a problem
        8/11/2015Price change$2,175-3.3%$1/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Excellence Report a problem
        7/2/2015Listed for rent$2,250+18.4%$1/sqft
        Source: The Stocker Team - RE/MAX Excellence Report a problem
        1/12/2014Listing removed$1,900$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
        12/23/2013Price change$1,900-4.8%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
        12/10/2013Price change$1,995-2.7%$1/sqft
        Source: Stocker Team - RX Realty Report a problem
        10/18/2013Listed for rent$2,050$1/sqft
        Source: Stocker Team - RX Realty Report a problem
        9/30/2013Sold$315,000-4.3%$92/sqft
        Source: LVR #1370332 Report a problem
        8/31/2013Pending sale$329,000$96/sqft
        Source: Prudential Americana Group, REALTORS #1370332 Report a problem
        8/15/2013Price change$329,000-2.9%$96/sqft
        8/8/2013Price change$339,000-2.9%$99/sqft
        8/4/2013Listed for sale$349,000+26.4%$102/sqft
        6/17/2013Sold$276,000+22.7%$81/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        10/21/1998Sold$225,000+10.6%$66/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        10/8/1996Sold$203,500$60/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,224 +8%$148,868 +4.8%
        2024$2,986 +3%$141,987 +13.7%
        2023$2,899 -1.5%$124,843 +5.2%
        2022$2,943 +7.7%$118,671 +0.4%
        2021$2,732 +6.7%$118,167 +7.1%
        2020$2,560 +4.8%$110,316 +6.6%
        2019$2,443 +6.9%$103,473
        2018$2,285 $103,473 -0.4%
        2017$2,285 $103,887 +8.1%
        2016$2,285 +0.2%$96,100 +17.7%
        2015$2,280 +3.2%$81,646 +15.3%
        2014$2,209 $70,794
        2013-- $70,794 +12.8%
        2012-- $62,756 -17.8%
        2011-- $76,308 +1.9%
        2010-- $74,853 -24.5%
        2009-- $99,186
        2008-- $99,186 -38.3%
        2007-- $160,773 +6.5%
        2006-- $151,009 +20.8%
        2005-- $125,052 +44.9%
        2004-- $86,314 +4%
        2003-- $83,003 +4%
        2002-- $79,810 +11.4%
        2001-- $71,660

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Lone Mountain

          Getting around

          22 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          29 / 100
          Some Transit
          34 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable