Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,520,500

    3616 222nd Pl SE, Bothell, WA 98021

    5beds
    2,850sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $1,520,500 Zestimate®
    $534/sqft
    $4,580 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,520,500

    $1.44M - $1.61M

    $4,580/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,580/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,580/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $9,019/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $9,019/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Spacious 5-bedroom, 3-bath home in Bothell, WA, ideally situated at the end of a cul-de-sac $4300 per month. The residence features a formal dining room, a family room with a fireplace, with extra storage in the garage. Modern appliances, granite counter tops and ample cooking space as well as an eat in kitchen counter area. A second floor washer and dryer and a 3-car garage add convenience, while a fenced backyard and outdoor patio provide private outdoor space. Large primary bedroom with walk in closet and duel sinks in the bathroom. Located close to shopping and restaurants and served by excellent schools, this home blends functional living areas with practical amenities. This home is well laid out for large entertaining inside and out. No Smoking. No Pets. $4300 per month rent. Tenant pays all utilities. Home owner pays HOA. 1st month's rent and equal security deposit are required for a 12-month lease. $55 application per adult. We do not accept third-party screening reports. Resident Benefits - $35 per month total. All benefits are subject to change and availability.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Fireplace
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range Oven, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Range/Oven, Storage, Walk In Closet
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,850 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Close to Shopping and Restaurants, Eat in kitchen area, End of Cul-de-Sac, Excellent Schools, Fenced backyard, No Utilities included in rent, Range/Oven, Refrigerator/Freezer, Walk In Closet
    Details
    • Parcel number: 01069200003400

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Bothell

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $4,300

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 04/29/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/4/2026Listing removed$4,300$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/29/2026Listed for rent$4,300$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/13/2008Sold$565,000$198/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$10,963 +9.9%$1,226,000 +9.9%
    2023$9,976 +0.2%$1,115,400 -10.1%
    2022$9,954 +11.8%$1,240,600 +40.6%
    2021$8,904 +12%$882,200 +18.1%
    2020$7,953 -10.7%$746,800 -10.5%
    2019$8,909 $834,000 +11.2%
    2018-- $750,200 +27.2%
    2017$7,503 +15.9%$590,000 +4.8%
    2016$6,475 $562,800 +4.4%
    2015$6,475 +16.1%$539,300 +30.5%
    2013$5,579 $413,100
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 98021