Look no further, your next home is here! After an extensive energy audit, new HVAC system and solar installation you're looking at one of the most energy efficient homes out there! Tucked back on a quiet cul-de-sac with very few neighbors you are sure to enjoy country living with the ease and proximity to town! The main floor offers a comfortable fireplace living room, an office/den, laundry with exterior door access, and a private formal dining room. The spacious kitchen has plenty of counter and cabinet space and a great breakfast nook as well! All four generously sized bedrooms are upstairs offering new luxury plank flooring and the primary bedroom offers TWO separate closets! The space continues downstairs with a half finished rec room and the other side full of desirable storage options! Updates include but not limited to: Garage flooring '23, Solar installed '23, HVAC '24, Insulation '24, refrigerator '24, Septic pumped '24, garage door mechanicals '25, drive way sealing to be done in May.
Pending
$445,000
3616 E Westbrook Rd, Chillicothe, IL 61523
4beds
3,301sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 1996
0.5 Acres Lot
$448,600 Zestimate®
$135/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 26 days |
- 862 |
- 35 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Leslie Rothan Mobile:309-251-0485,
eXp Realty
Source: RMLS Alliance as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: PA1265953
Originating MLS: Peoria Area Association of Realtors

Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Bedroom 1
- Level: Upper
- Dimensions: 15ft 6in x 14ft 11in
Bedroom 2
- Level: Upper
- Dimensions: 10ft 1in x 13ft 6in
Bedroom 3
- Level: Upper
- Dimensions: 10ft 1in x 11ft 2in
Bedroom 4
- Level: Upper
- Dimensions: 12ft 0in x 11ft 2in
Other
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 10ft 1in x 15ft 6in
Other
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 12ft 2in x 13ft 4in
Other
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 12ft 2in x 13ft 0in
Other
- Area: 579
Additional room
- Description: Utility Room
- Level: Basement
- Dimensions: 25ft 4in x 34ft 6in
Additional room 2
- Description: 3rd garage
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 13ft 8in x 21ft 11in
Family room
- Level: Basement
- Dimensions: 34ft 11in x 31ft 5in
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 16ft 9in x 11ft 1in
Laundry
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 8ft 7in x 14ft 7in
Living room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 14ft 1in x 21ft 2in
Main level
- Area: 1525
Upper level
- Area: 1197
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Softener Owned, Washer
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Solid Surface Counter
- Windows: Blinds
- Basement: Full,Partially Finished
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas Log, Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,722
- Total interior livable area: 3,301 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 3
- Details: Number Of Garage Remotes: 1
Features
- Levels: Two
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Spa features: Bath
Lot
- Size: 0.5 Acres
- Dimensions: 127 x 172
- Features: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 0425376011
- Other equipment: Radon Mitigation System
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Frame, Brick, Wood Siding
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1996
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Photovoltaics Third-Party Owned
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Private
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: High Efficiency Heating, High Efficiency Air Cond
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Timber Walk
Location
- Region: Chillicothe
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $135/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $344,910
- Date on market: 4/26/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 16 days
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$448,600
$426,000 - $471,000
$3,022/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/3/2026 | Pending sale | $445,000$135/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/1/2026 | Listed for sale | $445,000+25.7%$135/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/26/2023 | Sold | $354,000$107/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/17/2023 | Pending sale | $354,000$107/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/11/2023 | Listed for sale | $354,000+57.3%$107/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/30/2014 | Sold | $225,000-10%$68/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/5/2014 | Price change | $249,900-3.8%$76/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Premier Realty #1151662 Report a problem | ||
| 4/14/2014 | Listed for sale | $259,900-8.8%$79/sqft |
| 12/20/2013 | Listing removed | $284,900$86/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX UNLIMITED #1145517 Report a problem | ||
| 7/9/2013 | Listed for sale | $284,900$86/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Unlimited #1145517 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $114,970 +9% |
| 2023 | $3,421 -50% | $105,480 +7.4% |
| 2022 | $6,843 +13.3% | $98,220 +13.2% |
| 2021 | $6,041 +0.3% | $86,740 +2% |
| 2020 | $6,021 +7.9% | $85,040 +6.9% |
| 2019 | $5,581 +1.2% | $79,570 |
| 2018 | $5,516 +0.7% | $79,570 |
| 2017 | $5,481 +4.6% | $79,570 +1% |
| 2016 | $5,241 +2.7% | $78,790 +1% |
| 2015 | $5,102 -25% | $78,010 -24.9% |
| 2014 | $6,806 +3.2% | $103,860 +2.5% |
| 2013 | $6,595 +0.2% | $101,320 -1.1% |
| 2011 | $6,583 -1.6% | $102,450 -2.5% |
| 2010 | $6,687 +1.1% | $105,050 +2% |
| 2009 | $6,615 +8% | $102,990 +7% |
| 2008 | $6,124 +10.2% | $96,240 +9.5% |
| 2007 | $5,556 +3.2% | $87,860 +3.9% |
| 2006 | $5,382 +2% | $84,590 +2.6% |
| 2005 | $5,277 +24.1% | $82,430 +22.6% |
| 1998 | $4,253 | $67,240 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 61523