Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • Special offer
    $1,049/mo

    Fees may apply

    3616 Galley Rd #26, Colorado Springs, CO 80909

    1beds
    550sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available now
    Cats, dogs OK
    Parking lot parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    "Welcome to Penrose Plaza Your Next Home in Colorado Springs! Discover comfort and convenience at 3616 Galley Rd & 3617 E Uintah St, located in the heart of Colorado Springs. This well-maintained gated community offers easy access to local shopping, dining, schools, and parks, making it an ideal place to call home. Whether you're a working professional, a small family, or someone looking for a fresh start, this residence provides a clean, quiet, and friendly environment to settle in. Come see why 3616 Galley Rd is the perfect fit for your lifestyle!
    41 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 550 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Parking Lot
    Features
    • Exterior features: Availability 24 Hours, Garbage included in rent, Gas included in rent, Heating included in rent, Hot water included in rent, One Year Lease, Online Maintenance Portal, Online Rent Payment, Parking lot with secure entrance, Sewage included in rent, View Type: City, Water included in rent
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: City View

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    • Property subtype: Apartment

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Garbage, Gas, Sewage, Water

DateEventPrice
    4/2/2026Listed for rent$1,049+11.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/20/2026Listing removed$940$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/2/2026Price change$940+15.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/23/2025Listed for rent$815$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Neighborhood: East Colorado Springs