Skip main navigation
Sold for $399,000
Street View
  • $399,000

    3616 Greenleaf Rd, Columbia, SC 29206

    5beds
    2,467sqft
    Unknown
    Built in 2025
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $162/sqft
    $2,529 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,529/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,529/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,529/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,342/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,342/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    3616 Greenleaf Rd, Columbia, SC 29206 contains 2,467 sq ft and was built in 2025. It contains 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. This home last sold for $399,000 in April 2026. The Rent Zestimate for this home is $2,529/mo.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,467 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 0.34 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 168110816

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Unknown
    Condition
    • Year built: 2025

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Columbia

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/28/2026Sold$399,000$162/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/9/2026Pending sale$399,000$162/sqft
    Source: Consolidated MLS #628174 Report a problem
    3/25/2026Contingent$399,000$162/sqft
    Source: Consolidated MLS #628174 Report a problem
    3/3/2026Listed for sale$399,000$162/sqft
    Source: Consolidated MLS #628174 Report a problem
    2/23/2026Listing removed$399,000$162/sqft
    Source: Consolidated MLS #621203 Report a problem
    2/13/2026Price change$399,000-2.7%$162/sqft
    Source: Consolidated MLS #621203 Report a problem
    1/12/2026Price change$409,900-2.4%$166/sqft
    Source: Consolidated MLS #621203 Report a problem
    11/13/2025Price change$419,900-4.5%$170/sqft
    Source: Consolidated MLS #621203 Report a problem
    11/7/2025Listed for sale$439,900+999.8%$178/sqft
    Source: Consolidated MLS #621203 Report a problem
    3/14/2025Sold$40,000$16/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/11/2025Pending sale$40,000-18.4%$16/sqft
    Source: Consolidated MLS #603823 Report a problem
    12/29/2024Listing removed$49,000$20/sqft
    Source: Consolidated MLS #578491 Report a problem
    12/6/2024Price change$49,000-85.2%$20/sqft
    Source: Consolidated MLS #578491 Report a problem
    12/6/2024Listed for sale$331,900+577.3%$135/sqft
    Source: Consolidated MLS #581186 Report a problem
    11/24/2024Contingent$49,000$20/sqft
    Source: Consolidated MLS #578491 Report a problem
    9/3/2024Price change$49,000-85.2%$20/sqft
    Source: Consolidated MLS #578491 Report a problem
    8/1/2024Price change$331,900+462.5%$135/sqft
    Source: Consolidated MLS #581186 Report a problem
    4/1/2024Price change$59,000-82.2%$24/sqft
    Source: Consolidated MLS #578491 Report a problem
    3/18/2024Price change$331,900+462.5%$135/sqft
    Source: Consolidated MLS #581186 Report a problem
    2/3/2024Listed for sale$59,000$24/sqft
    Source: Consolidated MLS #578491 Report a problem
    1/31/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Consolidated MLS #572105 Report a problem
    1/30/2024Listed for sale$59,000$24/sqft
    Source: Consolidated MLS #572105 Report a problem
    1/20/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Consolidated MLS #572105 Report a problem
    10/12/2023Listed for sale$59,000$24/sqft
    Source: Consolidated MLS #572105 Report a problem
    10/10/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Consolidated MLS #556037 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2022$366 -0.6%$660
    2021$368 -0.5%$660
    2020$370 -0.4%$660
    2019$372 -27.7%$660 -26.7%
    2018$514 $900
    2017$514 +2.7%$900
    2016$501 +0.5%$900
    2015$498 +3.1%$900 -94%
    2014$483 +1.3%$15,000 +1566.7%
    2013$477 $900 -18.2%
    2012-- $1,100
    2011-- $1,100
    2010-- $1,100
    2009-- $1,100 +14.6%
    2008-- $960
    2007-- $960
    2006-- $960
    2005-- $960 +300%
    2004-- $240
    2003-- $240
    2002-- $240
    2000-- $240

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 29206