Step into this inviting open-concept home where the family room flows seamlessly into the kitchen and dining area--perfect for everyday living and entertaining. All four bedrooms are conveniently located upstairs, including a spacious owner's suite with a walk-in closet and private bath. A new water heater was added in February 2024. Minutes from Downtown Raleigh with quick access to I-40, I-440, and Hwy 64, this home offers comfort, convenience, and value.
For sale
Price cut: $4K (5/20)
$319,000
3616 Marshlane Way, Raleigh, NC 27610
4beds
1,972sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 2004
6,098.4 Square Feet Lot
$317,600 Zestimate®
$162/sqft
$17/mo HOA
What's special
Spacious family roomWalk-in closetPrivate bathOpen-concept layout
- 207 days |
- 2,159 |
- 163 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Anastasia Nicole Wilson 910-583-8212,
Fathom Realty NC
Source: Doorify MLS,MLS#: 10130194
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,971
- Total interior livable area: 1,971 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,971
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Porch, Rear Porch
- Exterior features: Private Yard
- Fencing: None
- Has view: Yes
Lot
- Size: 6,098.4 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 1732612431
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Transitional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Aluminum Siding, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2004
- Services included: Unknown
- HOA fee: $205 annually
Location
- Region: Raleigh
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $162/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $333,280
- Annual tax amount: $2,914
- Date on market: 10/28/2025
Estimated market value
$317,600
$302,000 - $333,000
$2,013/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/20/2026 | Price change | $319,000-1.2%$162/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/10/2026 | Price change | $323,000-4.2%$164/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/5/2026 | Listed for sale | $337,000$171/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/21/2026 | Pending sale | $337,000$171/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/11/2025 | Price change | $337,000-0.9%$171/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/28/2025 | Listed for sale | $340,000+39.1%$172/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/22/2021 | Sold | $244,500+4%$124/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/21/2020 | Pending sale | $235,000$119/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/16/2020 | Listed for sale | $235,000+51.6%$119/sqft |
Source: Re/Max Southland Realty II #2357498 Report a problem | ||
| 8/23/2004 | Sold | $155,000$79/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,927 +0.4% | $333,280 |
| 2024 | $2,915 +27.8% | $333,280 +60.7% |
| 2023 | $2,280 +7.6% | $207,356 |
| 2022 | $2,119 +4% | $207,356 |
| 2021 | $2,038 +1.8% | $207,356 |
| 2020 | $2,001 +7.5% | $207,356 +30.6% |
| 2019 | $1,860 | $158,811 |
| 2018 | $1,860 +11.3% | $158,811 |
| 2017 | $1,672 +2.1% | $158,811 |
| 2016 | $1,638 -5.6% | $158,811 -4.2% |
| 2015 | $1,736 | $165,721 |
| 2014 | -- | $165,721 |
| 2013 | -- | $165,721 |
| 2012 | -- | $165,721 |
| 2011 | -- | $165,721 |
| 2010 | -- | $165,721 |
| 2009 | -- | $165,721 |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Southeast Raleigh