Beautiful European-style home for rent featuring a private in-ground pool, finished basement, and elegant designer details throughout. Three bedrooms are located on the second floor, including a spacious primary suite with a sleek, modern bathroom and a huge walk-in closet. Two additional bedrooms share a hall bathroom, and a loft area provides flexible space. The finished basement offers additional living space with a kitchenette, guest or in-law suite, recreation room, and unfinished space. Surrounded by mature trees, the property provides a serene, retreat-like atmosphere while still being less than 10 minutes from UNC Rex Hospital. The home at 3617 Carlow Court blends classic architectural style with modern comfort. The spacious layout includes high-end finishes and opens to a secluded backyard oasis with a waterfall-style in-ground pool, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Outdoor recreation is just steps away. Greenway trails and Glen Eden Pilot Park are located directly across the street, offering tennis courts, walking trails, and a playground.
House for rent
$4,700/mo
Fees may apply
3617 Carlow Ct, Raleigh, NC 27612
3beds
--sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Singlefamily
Available now
No pets
Central air, ceiling fan
In unit laundry
4 Attached garage spaces parking
Forced air
What's special
Finished basementSleek modern bathroomPrivate in-ground poolGuest or in-law suiteRecreation roomSurrounded by mature treesElegant designer details throughout
- 65 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Oven, Refrigerator, Stove, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit, Laundry Room
Features
- Bar, Bathtub/Shower Combination, Bookcases, Ceiling Fan(s), Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Separate Shower, Smooth Ceilings, Walk In Closet, Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-In Shower
- Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum/Vinyl, Tile, Wood
- Has basement: Yes
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Attached, Driveway, Garage, Covered
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Bar, Barbecue, Bathtub/Shower Combination, Bookcases, Ceiling Fan(s), Courtyard, Covered, Cul-De-Sac, Double Pane Windows, Double Vanity, Driveway, Eat-in Kitchen, Fenced Yard, Flooring: Wood, Front Porch, Garage, Granite Counters, Grounds Care included in rent, Heating system: Forced Air, High Ceilings, Ice Maker, In Ground, Landscaped, Laundry Room, Lighting, Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Landscaped, Many Trees, Many Trees, Open Floorplan, Outdoor Pool, Patio, Pets - No, Pool Maintenance included in rent, Rear Porch, Separate Shower, Shared Driveway, Smooth Ceilings, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Walk In Closet, Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-In Shower
- Pool features: In Ground, Outdoor Pool
- Fencing: Fenced Yard
Details
- Parcel number: 0795361504
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: SingleFamily
Condition
- Year built: 2001
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Raleigh
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 12 Months
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/20/2026 | Price change | $4,700-6% |
Source: Doorify MLS #10152725 Report a problem | ||
| 3/20/2026 | Listed for rent | $5,000 |
Source: Doorify MLS #10152725 Report a problem | ||
| 11/17/2025 | Listing removed | $1,150,000 |
Source: | ||
| 9/4/2025 | Price change | $1,150,000-2.1% |
Source: | ||
| 8/14/2025 | Price change | $1,175,000-4.1% |
Source: | ||
| 8/6/2025 | Price change | $1,225,000-3.9% |
Source: | ||
| 7/22/2025 | Listed for sale | $1,275,000 |
Source: | ||
| 5/27/2025 | Listing removed | $1,275,000 |
Source: | ||
| 5/2/2025 | Listed for sale | $1,275,000+207.2% |
Source: | ||
| 12/10/2013 | Sold | $415,000-12.6% |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/13/2013 | Pending sale | $475,000 |
Source: Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices Ysu #1912444 Report a problem | ||
| 9/25/2013 | Listed for sale | $475,000 |
Source: Prudential York Simpson Underwood Realty #1912444 Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Northwest Raleigh