Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $52,760

    3617 Kathryn Ave, Springfield, OR 97478

    2beds
    1,025sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $51/sqft
    $2,004 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,004/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,004/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,004/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $258/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $258/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    6000 sqft property with fully enclosed yard and lockable gates. 4 built living soil raised beds, ready for gardening. 10x7 storage shed. Brand new laminate wood flooring. With fresh paint on the inside, and new installed ceiling fan and lights. Furnished with fridge, dishwasher, garbage disposal, top load washing machine, and front load dryer. Nearby Olympic st. Close to Winco, Walmart, Jerry's, various restaurants, and shopping. Right off the highway, but far enough you don't hear the highway. Owner lives on the same street a few houses down. First months rent and Deposit due at signing. First year will be a 12 month lease, then moved into month to month. No more than 3 cars allowed. No smoking inside, but has covered porch. Renter pays for garbage and utilities. Yard must be maintained, either by renter or yard service. Renters insurance required. Pets will need deposits depending on size. Additional pets will need additional deposits. Which will need to be approved by owner. Owner must have access to gate locks for maintenance and services.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Heat Pump
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,025 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Bicycle storage, Garbage not included in rent, Garden, Lawn, Storage Shed
    Details
    • Parcel number: 170230430180200002

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Springfield

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,000

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 04/09/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/27/2026Listing removed$1,900$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/7/2026Listed for rent$1,900$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2018$369 $19,992
    2017$369 +6.2%$19,992 +3%
    2016$347 $19,410 +3%
    2015$347 +2.9%$18,845 +3%
    2014$337 $18,296

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97478