Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $1,800/mo

    Fees may apply

    36176 Rabbit Springs Rd, Lucerne Valley, CA 92356

    2beds
    1,152sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Single family residence
    Available now
    Small dogs OK
    Hookups laundry
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Paved road
    * Natural gas, own water well *Property is on a paved road *Close to schools and local market * Month to Month Lease
    28 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Appliances
    • Included: WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • WD Hookup
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,152 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0449262030000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Lucerne Valley

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Month

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/22/2026Listed for rent$1,800$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/8/2015Sold$75,000-24.2%$65/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/23/2015Pending sale$99,000$86/sqft
    Source: REAL LIVING HAMILTON LANDON #WS15130735 Report a problem
    8/30/2015Price change$99,000-5.7%$86/sqft
    7/29/2015Price change$105,000-8.7%$91/sqft
    Source: Real Living Hamilton Landon #WS15130735 Report a problem
    6/9/2015Price change$115,000-3.4%$100/sqft
    Source: Real Living Hamilton Landon #455160 Report a problem
    5/16/2015Price change$119,000-4.8%$103/sqft
    3/30/2015Listed for sale$125,000+6.8%$109/sqft
    Source: Hamilton Landon Inc #455160 Report a problem
    10/24/2003Sold$117,000+76.2%$102/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/28/1999Sold$66,420$58/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 92356