Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $175,000

    3618 Middlefield Rd, Dallas, TX 75253

    3beds
    1,192sqft
    Manufactured Home, Single Family Residence
    Built in 2001
    10,454.4 Square Feet Lot
    $172,300 Zestimate®
    $147/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Quarter of an acre
    This beautiful home sits on a quarter of an acre and offers an enclosed area for your pets and children to be safe and protected as they roam freely. The yard space offers a place to entertain and play in both the front and back. If gardening is your thing, there's space to enjoy that hobby as well. With a major highway less than a mile away, your options to dine, shop, and live well are also just an exit or two away - in each direction. The lake located right behind the house is also ideal for any fisher or lover of the great outdoors. This house is the perfect place for anyone looking to turn a house into a home! Call today to schedule your tour!
    7 days
    |
    281
    |
    7
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Alemesia Kaiser 0845632 214-948-9444,

    CENTURY 21 Judge Fite Co. 214-948-9444

    Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21258656

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 11 x 11
      Bedroom
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 10 x 10
      Bedroom
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 10 x 10
      Dining room
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 3 x 3
      Other
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 7 x 10
      Other
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 7 x 8
      Kitchen
      • Features: Built-in Features, Dual Sinks, Eat-in Kitchen
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 13 x 13
      Living room
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 15 x 15
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Disposal
      • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup, ElectricDryer Hookup
      Features
      • Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Cable TV
      • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
      • Has basement: No
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,192 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Driveway
      • Garage spaces: 1
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      • Pool features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 10,454.4 Square Feet
      Details
      • Parcel number: 008770000A0090000

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: MobileManufactured
      • Property subtype: Manufactured Home, Single Family Residence
      Condition
      • Year built: 2001

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Separate Meters, Water Available, Cable Available

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $147/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $138,670
      • Annual tax amount: $3,088
      • Date on market: 5/4/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 21 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,Other,VA Loan
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Dirt, Gravel

      Visit our professional directory to find an agent in your area that can help with your home search.

      Visit professional directory

        Estimated market value

        $172,300

        $164,000 - $181,000

        $1,768/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/4/2026Listed for sale$175,000$147/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #21258656 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $138,670
        2024-- $138,670 +13.3%
        2023-- $122,390
        2022-- $122,390 +115.3%
        2021-- $56,840 +8.7%
        2020-- $52,280 -21.1%
        2019$1,209 -8.3%$66,290 -4.1%
        2018$1,318 +3.6%$69,110
        2017$1,271 0%$69,110
        2016$1,272 -10%$69,110
        2015$1,413 $69,110
        2014$1,413 $69,110
        2013-- --
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2009-- --
        2008-- --
        2007-- --
        2005-- --
        2004-- --
        2003-- --
        2002-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: Rylie

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        0 / 100
        No Nearby Transit
        28 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable