Skip main navigation
Foreclosure
  • Est. $130,000

    362 Stoneboro Rd, Grove City, PA 16127

    3beds
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1990
    0.5 Acres Lot
    $198,900 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Large lot
    Great country location! Wolf Creek Twp - Grove City Schools! This 3 bedroom - 2 full bath home split entry home is situated on a large lot. Large eat in kitchen open to dining area and living room. 1 room in the basement is finished and another room is partially finished and large basement area
    3 days
    |
    1,095
    |
    67
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Rose Turuck 724-981-9771,

    BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY 724-981-9771

    Source: WPMLS,MLS#: 1754589MLS LogoOriginating MLS: West Penn Multi-List

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 3

• Levels: Multi/Split
      • Stories: 2
      Lot
      • Size: 0.5 Acres
      • Dimensions: 167 x 337 x 155 x 125 x 154
      Details
      • Parcel number: 33179004004

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Other,Split Level
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Other
      • Roof: Asphalt
      Condition
      • Resale
      • Year built: 1990

      Utilities & green energy

      • Water: Well

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Grove City

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $24,450
      • Annual tax amount: $2,694
      • Date on market: 5/20/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Foreclosure details

        Estimated market value

        $198,900

        $141,000 - $267,000

        $1,542/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/20/2026Listed for sale$130,000
        Source: WPMLS #1754589 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,460 +5.6%$24,450
        2024$2,330 -3.7%$24,450
        2023$2,420 +3.1%$24,450
        2022$2,347 +4.4%$24,450
        2021$2,249 $24,450
        2020$2,249 $24,450
        2019$2,249 +2.2%$24,450
        2018$2,200 -0.6%$24,450
        2017$2,212 $24,450
        2016-- $24,450
        2015-- $24,450
        2014-- $24,450
        2013-- $24,450
        2012-- $24,450
        2011-- $24,450
        2010-- $24,450
        2009-- $24,450
        2008-- $24,450
        2007-- $24,450
        2006-- $24,450
        2005-- $24,450
        2004-- $24,450
        2003-- $24,450 +1.2%
        2002-- $24,150 +200%
        2000-- $8,050
        1999-- $8,050

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 16127

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        20 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable