Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • $945,000

    3620 Reeh Rd, Needville, TX 77461

    0beds
    0baths
    20.92Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    20.92 Acres Lot
    $355,900 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    8 hours
    |
    10
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Karla Keim TREC #0593038 832-595-5777,

    JLA Realty

    Source: HAR,MLS#: 22317027MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 0
      • Bathrooms: 0

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 20.92 Acres
      • Features: 20 Up to 50 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0213000150025901

      Utilities & green energy

      • Utilities for property: Sewer Not Available, Water Not Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: H & Tc Ry
      Location
      • Region: Needville

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $250,000
      • Annual tax amount: $133
      • Date on market: 5/12/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,Investor
      • Road surface type: Asphalt

        Estimated market value

        $355,900

        $320,000 - $391,000

        $2,013/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/12/2026Listed for sale$945,000+190.8%
        Source: HAR #22317027 Report a problem
        10/2/2021Listing removed--
        Source: HAR #92530979 Report a problem
        8/11/2021Pending sale$325,000
        Source: HAR #92530979 Report a problem
        5/12/2021Listing removed--
        Source: HAR #92530979 Report a problem
        5/11/2021Listed for sale$325,000+20.4%
        Source: HAR #92530979 Report a problem
        8/1/2019Listing removed$269,900
        Source: RE/MAX Fine Properties #97881369 Report a problem
        7/8/2019Pending sale$269,900
        Source: RE/MAX Fine Properties #97881369 Report a problem
        6/10/2019Listed for sale$269,900
        Source: RE/MAX Fine Properties #97881369 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $250,000 -0.2%
        2024$2,823 -7.9%$250,520 -4.9%
        2023$3,066 +1241.4%$263,403 +15.2%
        2022$229 -88.4%$228,570 +70.5%
        2021$1,975 +10.1%$134,090 +10%
        2020$1,794 +388.4%$121,900 +6.2%
        2019$367 -3.4%$114,810 -8.6%
        2018$380 +5.2%$125,570 +10%
        2017$361 $114,150 +10%
        2016$361 +1.2%$103,770 +10%
        2015$357 -11.1%$94,340 -3.2%
        2014$401 $97,430 +3.6%
        2013-- $94,080 +4.9%
        2012-- $89,690 -0.3%
        2011-- $89,990
        2010-- $89,990 +3.3%
        2009-- $87,110 -8.2%
        2008-- $94,860 -2.4%
        2007-- $97,190 +10%
        2006-- $88,350 +3.5%
        2005-- $85,350
        2004-- $85,350
        2003-- --
        2002-- --
        2001-- --
        2000-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 77461

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        41 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable