Extraordinary gated waterfront estate available for a one-year lease. This sophisticated, fully remodeled custom home offers 130 feet of high-bank Puget Sound frontage with sweeping views of Dumas Bay and Vashon Island. Thoughtfully designed with captivating water views from nearly every room, the 4,490-square-foot residence blends luxury, comfort, and functionality.
The stunning chef's kitchen is equipped with premium Dacor appliances, a dedicated coffee bar, and dual waterfall islands perfect for entertaining and everyday living. A smart, versatile floor plan includes two primary suites along with multiple formal and informal living spaces. Upstairs, a custom modern staircase leads to a loft-style office featuring oversized windows and expansive waterfront views.
Enjoy mature landscaping, breathtaking sunsets, and the privacy of an exceptional waterfront setting.
The home is currently vacant and move-in ready. Please note that shoreline permits are pending for repair work on the adjacent hillside, and outdoor use is limited in designated areas during this process. Rental pricing has been adjusted accordingly. The home's foundation and structural base are stable, and the city has issued an occupancy permit.
Lease term duration is negotiable. Tenants responsible for all applicable utility charges. No Smoking. Application fee is $50.00 per application.
House for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$6,500/mo
Fees may apply
3620 SW Dash Point Rd, Federal Way, WA 98023
4beds
4,490sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
What's special
- 1 day |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Heating
- Forced Air, Heat Pump
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 4,490 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Attached
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air
Details
- Parcel number: 6613500030
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Federal Way
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/20/2026 | Listed for rent | $6,500+18.2%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/13/2024 | Listing removed | $5,500$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/14/2024 | Price change | $5,500-6.8%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/12/2024 | Price change | $5,900-1.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/11/2024 | Listed for rent | $6,000+9.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/14/2024 | Listing removed | $5,500$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/30/2024 | Price change | $5,500-3.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/28/2024 | Listed for rent | $5,700+3.6%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/6/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/4/2023 | Price change | $5,500+10%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/19/2023 | Price change | $5,000+11.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/16/2023 | Listed for rent | $4,500-62.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/29/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 8/30/2022 | Listed for rent | $12,000$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 8/16/2022 | Sold | $2,200,000+83.3%$490/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/19/2020 | Listing removed | $1,200,000$267/sqft |
Source: Berkshire Hathaway HS NW #1584172 Report a problem | ||
| 5/18/2020 | Listed for sale | $1,200,000+7.6%$267/sqft |
| 5/15/2020 | Sold | $1,115,000-7.1%$248/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/2/2020 | Pending sale | $1,200,000$267/sqft |
| 3/27/2020 | Listed for sale | $1,200,000$267/sqft |
Neighborhood: 98023