Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $349,900

    3621 Newberry Rd, Philadelphia, PA 19154

    3beds
    1,656sqft
    : 
    Townhouse
    Built in 1972
    2,032 Square Feet Lot
    $344,200 Zestimate®
    $211/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    4 days
    |
    268
    |
    19
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Pat Spitzer 484-553-6551,

    Weichert Realtors 6103954500

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PAPH2622312MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Basement
      • Area: 216
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,656
      • Total interior livable area: 1,656 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,440
      • Finished area below ground: 216

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 1
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Flooring Mod, Accessible Kitchen
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Pool features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 2,032 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 20.00 x 101.00
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
      • Parcel number: 662529500
      • Zoning: RSA4

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 1972

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $211/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $299,200
      • Annual tax amount: $4,188
      • Date on market: 5/14/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $344,200

        $327,000 - $361,000

        $2,066/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/14/2026Listed for sale$349,900+105.8%$211/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #PAPH2622312 Report a problem
        10/27/2015Sold$170,000+3%$103/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        8/20/2015Price change$165,000-5.7%$100/sqft
        Source: Keller Williams - Bucks County South #6604786 Report a problem
        7/6/2015Price change$175,000-2.8%$106/sqft
        Source: Keller Williams Real Estate-Langhorne #6604786 Report a problem
        1/31/2015Listed for sale$180,000$109/sqft
        Source: Realty Mark #6513343 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$4,188 +22%$299,200 +22%
        2024$3,432 $245,200
        2023$3,432 +19.1%$245,200
        2022$2,881 --
        2021$2,881 +6.2%--
        2018$2,713 --
        2017$2,713 +7.9%--
        2016$2,514 --
        2015$2,514 --
        2014$2,514 $179,600 +687.2%
        2012-- $22,816
        2011-- $22,816
        2010-- $22,816
        2009-- $22,816
        2008-- $22,816
        2007-- $22,816 +7.5%
        2006-- $21,216
        2005-- $21,216
        2004-- $21,216 +2.6%
        2003-- $20,672 +9.9%
        2002-- $18,816 +3.9%
        2000-- $18,112
        1999-- $18,112

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Modena

          Getting around

          48 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          47 / 100
          Some Transit
          47 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable