Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $417,300

    3622 Brotherton Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45209

    1beds
    1baths
    2,112sqft
    Apartment
    Built in 1941
    -- sqft lot
    $417,300 Zestimate®
    $198/sqft
    $1,346 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $417,300

    $376,000 - $467,000

    $1,346/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,346/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,346/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,763/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,763/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    2 Family property 1 Bedroom available / 2ndFloor Just under 1k sq feet Bonus room: study or office Separate laundry (w/d included) $795 rent $795 deposit Excellent rental history w/ references Net monthly income $3000 On job 2 years $30 application fee Call or text Michelle 486-5866 Owner pays water.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: Partially finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,112 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Off-street, Garage
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone
    Lot
    • Size: 5,314 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0510002021900

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    • Architectural style: Conventional
    Materials
    • masonry
    Condition
    • Year built: 1941

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Cincinnati

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/20/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Cincy MLS #1768140 Report a problem
    5/7/2023Listing removed$650,000$308/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1768140 Report a problem
    4/3/2023Listed for sale$650,000+176.6%$308/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1768140 Report a problem
    11/1/2021Sold$235,000-14.5%$111/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/27/2021Price change$274,875-3.5%$130/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1714998 Report a problem
    9/8/2021Listed for sale$284,875$135/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1714998 Report a problem
    9/1/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Cincy MLS #1709330 Report a problem
    8/29/2021Price change$284,875-5%$135/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1709330 Report a problem
    7/24/2021Listed for sale$299,875+126.3%$142/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1709330 Report a problem
    9/23/2016Sold$132,500+1.9%$63/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1509492 Report a problem
    9/2/2016Pending sale$130,000$62/sqft
    Source: Kopf Real Estate #1509492 Report a problem
    9/1/2016Listed for sale$130,000-13.3%$62/sqft
    Source: Kopf Real Estate #1509492 Report a problem
    2/6/2010Listing removed$149,900$71/sqft
    Source: NCI #1178852 Report a problem
    9/1/2009Price change$149,900-3.2%$71/sqft
    Source: NCI #1178852 Report a problem
    7/9/2009Listed for sale$154,900+54.9%$73/sqft
    Source: NCI #1178852 Report a problem
    9/30/1998Sold$100,000$47/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #632023 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$9,573 +83.4%$151,302
    2023$5,220 +28%--
    2022$4,080 +5.4%$55,650
    2021$3,872 $55,650
    2020$3,872 +9.1%$55,650 +20%
    2019$3,548 +3.8%$46,375
    2018$3,417 $46,375
    2017$3,417 -2.1%$46,375 -10.3%
    2016$3,489 $51,695
    2015$3,489 -0.5%$51,695
    2014$3,507 +7.1%$51,695 +9%
    2013$3,274 +2.3%$47,425
    2012$3,202 +5.3%$47,425
    2011$3,042 -10.1%$47,425 -16%
    2010$3,385 +2.9%$56,459
    2009$3,289 +1.7%$56,459
    2008$3,235 +12.1%$56,459 -2%
    2007$2,887 +1.1%$57,610
    2006$2,855 -1%$57,610
    2005$2,884 +35.5%$57,610 +47.6%
    2003$2,129 +6.7%$39,025
    2002$1,995 +11%$39,025 +16.4%
    2001$1,798 +3.4%$33,530
    2000$1,738 $33,530

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Oakley