SONOMA BAY COMMUNITY! Townhome offering immediate rental income in a 24/7 gated, resort-style community. Features an open layout, tile flooring, kitchen with island, and in-unit washer/dryer. Community amenities include lake views, fitness center, resort-style pool, tennis court, and playground. Convenient Riviera Beach location near shopping, dining, and major highways. Showings by appointment only. Tenant occupied- lease expires 08/24/2026 paying $1,900
For sale
$289,000
3622 Oleander Ter, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
3beds
1,318sqft
Est.:
Townhouse
Built in 2006
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$219/sqft
$452/mo HOA
What's special
Resort-style poolTennis courtLake viewsOpen layoutTile flooringKitchen with island
- 103 days |
- 72 |
- 2 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Eric Amsallem 786-985-1374,
Beachfront Realty Inc
Source: MIAMI,MLS#: A11954286
Originating MLS: A-Miami Association of REALTORS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- Closet Cabinetry
- Flooring: Vinyl
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,334
- Total interior livable area: 1,318 sqft
Details
- Parcel number: 56434230350060060
Condition
- Year built: 2006
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Fire Alarm, Other
- Application fee: $150
- Pet fee: $100
- Subdivision: Sonoma Bay
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Playground, Clubhouse-Clubroom, Fitness Center, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
- HOA fee: $452 monthly
Location
- Region: Riviera Beach
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $219/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $215,000
- Annual tax amount: $4,957
- Date on market: 1/30/2026
- Listing terms: All Cash
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/30/2026 | Listed for sale | $289,000+167.6%$219/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/12/2013 | Listing removed | $1,150$1/sqft |
Source: Private Equity Realty #R3359377 Report a problem | ||
| 5/16/2013 | Sold | $108,000+20%$82/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/14/2013 | Listed for rent | $1,150$1/sqft |
| 3/27/2013 | Listed for sale | $90,000+7.8%$68/sqft |
Source: Mirsky Realty Group #R3343286 Report a problem | ||
| 3/15/2013 | Sold | $83,500$63/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,722 +8.3% | $159,720 +10% |
| 2023 | $4,361 +9.5% | $145,200 +10% |
| 2022 | $3,984 -7% | $132,000 +10% |
| 2021 | $4,286 +8.4% | $120,000 +9.1% |
| 2020 | $3,955 +5.2% | $110,000 +10% |
| 2019 | $3,759 | $100,000 |
| 2018 | $3,759 +1.9% | $100,000 +11.1% |
| 2017 | $3,691 +5% | $90,000 -5.3% |
| 2016 | $3,516 -4.2% | $95,000 +9.3% |
| 2015 | $3,670 +5.4% | $86,900 +10% |
| 2014 | $3,482 +31.1% | $79,000 +89% |
| 2013 | $2,656 +4.1% | $41,800 +10% |
| 2012 | $2,552 +2% | $38,000 +8.6% |
| 2011 | $2,502 -6.6% | $35,000 -16.7% |
| 2010 | $2,680 -8.5% | $42,000 -35.4% |
| 2009 | $2,930 -29.6% | $65,000 -55.8% |
| 2008 | $4,161 -11.7% | $147,000 -16% |
| 2007 | $4,714 | $175,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 33404