Residential lot located in the established Waldrop Hills community in Decatur, GA. No HOA and zoned R-3, offering flexibility for residential use. Conveniently situated just minutes from I-20 and I-285, providing easy access to Downtown Atlanta, Hartsfield-Jackson International Airport, and surrounding areas. Close proximity to shopping, dining, and retail including The Mall at Stonecrest and South DeKalb Mall. Utilities are available at the street. Property is located behind an existing residence and may require an easement for access. Buyer to conduct all due diligence regarding access, utilities, and intended use. Great opportunity in a growing area with strong access to major highways and city amenities.
Active
Price cut: $5K (5/15)
$35,000
3622 Waldrop Rd, Decatur, GA 30034
0beds
0baths
0.64Acres
Single Family Residence, Unimproved Land
Built in ----
0.64 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 49 days |
- 81 |
- 8 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Dany Drouin,
Century 21 Results 770-889-6090
Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7747432
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 0
- Bathrooms: 0
Lot
- Size: 0.64 Acres
- Features: Other
- Residential vegetation: Partially Wooded, Mixed Timber
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: 15 059 01 019
- Zoning: R-3
- Zoning description: Undeveloped/Zoned Residential
- Special conditions: Short Sale
- Other equipment: None
- Horse amenities: None
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $50,000
- Annual tax amount: $992
- Date on market: 4/3/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 49 days
- Electric utility on property: Yes
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,738/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/15/2026 | Price change | $35,000-12.5% |
Source: | ||
| 4/8/2026 | Listed for sale | $40,000+33.3% |
Source: | ||
| 4/7/2026 | Listing removed | $30,000 |
Source: | ||
| 4/6/2026 | Listed for sale | $30,000 |
Source: | ||
| 3/26/2025 | Pending sale | $30,000 |
Source: | ||
| 4/17/2024 | Price change | $30,000-25% |
Source: | ||
| 3/21/2024 | Listed for sale | $40,000 |
Source: | ||
| 2/24/2024 | Listing removed | $40,000 |
Source: | ||
| 10/12/2023 | Price change | $40,000-33.3% |
Source: | ||
| 9/12/2023 | Listed for sale | $60,000+1100% |
Source: | ||
| 11/9/2006 | Sold | $5,000-91.7% |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 8/18/1999 | Sold | $60,000 |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $992 +1% | $20,000 |
| 2024 | $982 +1% | $20,000 |
| 2023 | $972 +5% | $20,000 |
| 2022 | $926 +217% | $20,000 +259.7% |
| 2021 | $292 +0% | $5,560 |
| 2020 | $292 | $5,560 |
| 2019 | $292 -0.2% | $5,560 |
| 2018 | $293 -2.2% | $5,560 |
| 2017 | $299 +1.9% | $5,560 |
| 2016 | $294 | $5,560 +247.5% |
| 2014 | $294 | $1,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,600 |
| 2012 | -- | $1,600 -16.7% |
| 2011 | -- | $1,920 -47.8% |
| 2010 | $148 | $3,680 |
| 2009 | $148 +2% | $3,680 |
| 2008 | $145 -2.4% | $3,680 |
| 2007 | $148 | $3,680 |
| 2006 | $148 +1.5% | $3,680 |
| 2005 | $146 +17.9% | $3,680 +15% |
| 2004 | $124 -0.3% | $3,200 |
| 2003 | $124 +2.6% | $3,200 |
| 2002 | $121 | $3,200 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 30034