Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $180,016

    36238 Lake Unity Rd, Fruitland Park, FL 34731

    0beds
    0baths
    2.49Acres
    Residential
    Built in 1958
    2.49 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $192/sqft
    $1,551 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,551/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,551/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,551/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,220/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,220/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This is a 936 square foot, vacant land. This home is located at 36238 Lake Unity Rd, Fruitland Park, FL 34731.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Originating MLS: Lake and Sumter

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 0
    • Bathrooms: 0
    Heating
    • Other
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 936 sqft

Lot
    • Size: 2.49 Acres
    • Features: In County, Street Paved
    Details
    • Additional parcels included: 35-18-24-000300013200
    • Parcel number: 351824000300008102
    • Zoning: R-1

• Country: US
    • For Lease YN: 0
    • Listing Service: Full Service
    • Listing Terms: Cash
    • Ownership: Fee Simple
    • Property Sub Type: Residential
    • Property Type: Land
    • Syndicate To: Homes.com, HomeSnap, Realtor.com, State27Homes.com, Zillow/Trulia
    • Utilities: Other
    • Water Extras YN: 0
    • Flood Zone Code: AE
    • Lot Features: In County, Street Paved
    • Major Change Type: Pending
    • Mls Status: Pending
    • Previous Status: Active
    • Realtor Info Confidential: Go To Site
    • Tax Year: 2018
    • Sewer: Septic Needed
    • Water Access YN: 1
    • Total Acreage: Two + to Five Acres
    • Additional Parcels YN: 1
    • Current Adjacent Use: Residential
    • Number Of Lots: 2
    • Waterfront YN: 1
    • Water View YN: 1
    • Public Survey Section: 35
    • Water Source: Well Required
    • List Agent AOR: Lake and Sumter
    • County Or Parish: Lake
    • Flood Zone Date: 2012-12-18
    • List AOR: Lake and Sumter
    • Road Frontage Type: County Road
    • Zoning Compatible YN: 1
    • Water Access: Lake
    • Water View: Lake
    • Waterfront Features: Lake
    • Public Survey Range: 24
    • Zoning: R-1
    • Flood Zone Panel: 12069C0170E
    • Lot Size Dimensions: irr
    • MLS Area Major: 34731 - Fruitland Park
    • Front Footage: 128
    • Waterfront Feet Total: 127
    • Water Body Name: LAKE UNITY
    • Water Frontage Feet Lake: 127
    • Tax Annual Amount: 897.00
    • Additional Parcels Description: 35-18-24-000300013200
    • Listing terms: Cash
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/18/2020Listing removed$99,000$106/sqft
    Source: ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE #G5021226 Report a problem
    2/18/2020Listed for sale$99,000+16.5%$106/sqft
    Source: ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE #G5021226 Report a problem
    2/14/2020Sold$85,000-14.1%$91/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #G5021226 Report a problem
    2/4/2020Pending sale$99,000$106/sqft
    Source: ERA Grizzard Real Estate #G5021226 Report a problem
    1/9/2020Price change$99,000-0.9%$106/sqft
    Source: ERA Grizzard Real Estate #G5021226 Report a problem
    1/29/2019Price change$99,900-9.1%$107/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Alton Clark #G4853346 Report a problem
    2/23/2018Price change$109,900+0.8%$117/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY #G4853346 Report a problem
    1/20/2017Listed for sale$109,000-22.1%$116/sqft
    Source: ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE #G4837399 Report a problem
    12/31/2015Listing removed$140,000$150/sqft
    Source: Adams Cameron & Co. REALTORS #1004980 Report a problem
    5/13/2015Listed for sale$140,000$150/sqft
    Source: Adams Cameron & Co. REALTORS #557863 Report a problem
    4/9/2015Listing removed$140,000$150/sqft
    Source: Adams, Cameron & Co. REALTORS #557863 Report a problem
    4/23/2014Listed for sale$140,000-3.4%$150/sqft
    10/31/2013Listing removed$145,000$155/sqft
    Source: Adams, Cameron & Co. REALTORS #546052 Report a problem
    9/28/2012Listed for sale$145,000$155/sqft
    Source: Adams, Cameron & Co. REALTORS #536252 Report a problem
    8/25/2012Listing removed$145,000$155/sqft
    Source: Sail Point Realty, Inc #521772 Report a problem
    11/16/2011Price change$145,000+16%$155/sqft
    Source: Sail Point Realty, Inc #521772 Report a problem
    8/5/2011Listed for sale$125,000+72.4%$134/sqft
    Source: Sail Point Realty, Inc #521772 Report a problem
    2/5/2002Sold$72,500$77/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,973 +2.7%$99,830 +10%
    2024$1,921 +7.9%$90,760 +10%
    2023$1,781 +61.9%$82,510 +10%
    2022$1,100 +0.7%$75,016
    2021$1,093 +21.5%$75,016 +31.6%
    2020$899 -2%$57,016
    2019$918 +2.2%$57,016
    2018$898 $57,016 -0.4%
    2017$898 -0.1%$57,238 +7.6%
    2016$899 +11.7%$53,211 -0.1%
    2015$804 -4.4%$53,268
    2014$841 +6.1%$53,268
    2013$793 -1%$53,268
    2012$801 -15.1%$53,268 -15.2%
    2011$943 -1.4%$62,803
    2010$956 -37.4%$62,803 -37.5%
    2009$1,527 -11%$100,441 -11.1%
    2008$1,717 -0.3%$112,987
    2007$1,721 +15.8%$112,987 +25%
    2006$1,486 +61.9%$90,404 +63.6%
    2005$918 -0.5%$55,275
    2004$922 -3.3%$55,275
    2003$954 +7.1%$55,275 +10%
    2002$890 $50,257 -9.1%
    2001$890 -30.4%$55,263 -29.3%
    2000$1,280 $78,155

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 34731