Skip main navigation
Sold for $305,000
  • $305,000

    3624 Harrowgate Rd, York, PA 17402

    3beds
    1,690sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1986
    0.26 Acres Lot
    $312,800 Zestimate®
    $180/sqft
    $2,057 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $312,800

    $294,000 - $335,000

    $2,057/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,057/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,057/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,029/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,029/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to 3624 Harrowgate Rd., nestled in the Penn Oaks neighborhood within Central York School District! This charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath rancher offers easy first-floor living and thoughtful updates throughout that were completed within the last several years. Step inside to find an abundance of natural light that fills the open living, dining, and kitchen spaces—perfect for both daily living and entertaining. The kitchen was tastefully designed with modern updates, making it as functional as it is beautiful. The main level also features a convenient first-floor laundry area, three generously sized bedrooms, and an updated full bathroom. The spacious primary suite includes its own private full bath. Downstairs, you'll enjoy a finished lower level—as well as an unfinished area perfect for storage. Outside, relax or entertain on the large deck overlooking the private, fenced backyard surrounded by mature trees. A one-car garage completes this move-in-ready package. Don't miss the chance to make this beautiful home yours—call today to schedule your private tour!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Brittani Snyder 717-855-4478,

    Iron Valley Real Estate of York County,

    Listing Team: Annemarie Cook, Brittani Snyder & Associates

    Bought with:

    Collin Boyer, RS353567

    Real of Pennsylvania

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PAYK2084420MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 143 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13 x 11
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 110 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11 x 10
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 90 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10 x 9
    Primary bathroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 28 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 7 x 4
    Bathroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 40 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 8 x 5
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 130 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13 x 10
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 104 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13 x 8
    Laundry
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 96 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12 x 8
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 208 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 16 x 13
    Office
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 275 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 25 x 11
    Recreation room
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 352 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 32 x 11
    Storage room
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 168 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 14 x 12
    Utility room
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 208 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 16 x 13
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,690
    • Total interior livable area: 1,690 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,190
    • Finished area below ground: 500

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 5
    • Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Inside Entrance, Garage Door Opener, Attached, Driveway, Off Street, On Street
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    • Uncovered spaces: 4
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Porch
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: Chain Link
    • Frontage length: Road Frontage: 79
    Lot
    • Size: 0.26 Acres
    • Features: Suburban
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 460002201370000000
    • Zoning: RESIDENTIAL
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch/Rambler
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Block
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1986

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 200+ Amp Service

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/1/2025Sold$305,000+7.1%$180/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAYK2084420 Report a problem
    6/30/2025Pending sale$284,900$169/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAYK2084420 Report a problem
    6/28/2025Listed for sale$284,900+86.8%$169/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAYK2084420 Report a problem
    9/24/2019Sold$152,500-7.5%$90/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/18/2019Pending sale$164,900$98/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty #PAYK123298 Report a problem
    8/17/2019Listed for sale$164,900+12.2%$98/sqft
    3/8/2011Sold$147,000-3.6%$87/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/13/2010Listed for sale$152,500+29.8%$90/sqft
    Source: Realty I, Inc. #21012888 Report a problem
    11/10/2003Sold$117,500$70/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,416 +2.9%$109,670
    2024$3,320 -0.7%$109,670
    2023$3,342 +9.1%$109,670
    2022$3,063 $109,670
    2021$3,063 $109,670
    2020$3,063 +1.8%$109,670
    2019$3,008 +2.2%$109,670
    2018$2,945 +328.9%$109,670
    2017$687 $109,670
    2016-- $109,670
    2015-- $109,670
    2014-- $109,670
    2013-- $109,670
    2012-- $109,670
    2011-- $109,670
    2010-- $109,670
    2009-- $109,670
    2008-- $109,670
    2007-- $109,670
    2006-- $109,670 +5.3%
    2005-- $104,180
    2004-- $104,180
    2003-- $104,180
    2002-- $104,180
    2000-- $104,180
    1999-- $104,180

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Stonybrook-Wilshire