Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $392,000

    3625 Herr Rd, Sylvania, OH 43560

    4beds
    2,661sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1975
    2.5 Acres Lot
    $392,000 Zestimate®
    $147/sqft
    $3,075 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $392,000

    $368,000 - $419,000

    $3,075/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,075/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,075/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,602/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,602/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    New carpet in '23. This beautiful 2 story, 4 or 5 bedroom, 3 bath, house sits on 2.5 acres, in Sylvania School district! Walk in the front door to floor to ceiling windows in the 2 story foyer. The formal living room boast large windows and french doors. Den can be used for the primary suite w/private access & bath. Large eat-in kitchen offers cooktop island highlighted by corian counters. Sliding glass door opens to screened porch & gazebo with great views of the picturesque backyard. Brick fireplace, bookcase wall & 8' sliding door accentuates the family room.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Radiant, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Range / Oven
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup
    Features
    • Basement: Crawl Space, Sump Pump
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning, Family Room, Circulating
    Interior area
    • Structure area source: Public Records
    • Total interior livable area: 2,661 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 2.50 Acres
    • Features: Trees
    Details
    • Parcel number: 7829314

Condition
    • Year built: 1975

• Heating: Radiant, Natural Gas
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Range
    • Roof: Shingle
    • GarageYN: true
    • AttachedGarageYN: true
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • FireplaceFeatures: Wood Burning, Family Room, Circulating
    • RoomsTotal: 9
    • ConstructionMaterials: Brick, Vinyl
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Traditional
    • Basement: Crawl Space, Sump Pump
    • ParkingFeatures: Attached, Garage, Opener
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • LaundryFeatures: Electric Dryer Hookup
    • SecurityFeatures: Smoke Detector(s)
    • Sewer: Septic
    • Electric: Circuit Breakers
    • LotFeatures: Trees
    • BuildingAreaSource: Public Records
    • CoveredSpaces: 2.5000
    • BuildingFeatures: Cable TV
    • StructureType: 2-Sty
    • MlsStatus: Pending

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/14/2023Sold$322,000-16.4%$121/sqft
    Source: NORIS #6097457 Report a problem
    3/12/2023Contingent$385,000$145/sqft
    Source: NORIS #6097457 Report a problem
    2/25/2023Listed for sale$385,000$145/sqft
    Source: NORIS #6097457 Report a problem
    2/22/2023Pending sale$385,000$145/sqft
    Source: NORIS #6097457 Report a problem
    2/2/2023Price change$385,000-2.5%$145/sqft
    Source: NORIS #6097457 Report a problem
    1/25/2023Listed for sale$395,000+51.9%$148/sqft
    Source: NORIS #6097457 Report a problem
    6/4/2020Sold$260,000+2%$98/sqft
    Source: NORIS #6052996 Report a problem
    5/2/2020Pending sale$254,900$96/sqft
    Source: iLink Real Estate Company, LLC #6052996 Report a problem
    4/22/2020Listed for sale$254,900+35.7%$96/sqft
    10/24/2014Sold$187,900-6%$71/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/15/2014Listed for sale$199,900-2.4%$75/sqft
    Source: The Danberry Co #5075371 Report a problem
    10/31/2013Listing removed$204,900$77/sqft
    Source: Danberry Realtors #5052341 Report a problem
    8/10/2013Price change$204,900-2.4%$77/sqft
    Source: Danberry Realtors #5052341 Report a problem
    5/24/2013Price change$209,900-4.5%$79/sqft
    Source: Danberry Realtors #5052341 Report a problem
    2/2/2013Listed for sale$219,900$83/sqft
    Source: Danberry Realtors #5052341 Report a problem
    9/2/2011Listing removed$219,900$83/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX PREFERRED ASSOCIATES #4662569 Report a problem
    2/25/2011Listed for sale$219,900-11.7%$83/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Preferred Associates #4662569 Report a problem
    12/14/2010Listing removed$249,000$94/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Masters Report a problem
    6/11/2010Price change$249,000+3.8%$94/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Masters Report a problem
    5/27/2010Price change$239,900-3.7%$90/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Masters #4662569 Report a problem
    2/12/2010Price change$249,000+900%$94/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Masters #4662569 Report a problem
    2/6/2010Price change$24,900-90.4%$9/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Masters #4662569 Report a problem
    9/17/2009Listed for sale$259,900$98/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Masters #4662569 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$8,716 +44.5%$135,590 +68.9%
    2023$6,031 0%$80,255
    2022$6,033 -2.4%$80,255
    2021$6,179 +4%$80,255 +17.5%
    2020$5,939 +107.6%$68,285
    2019$2,860 -49.9%$68,285
    2018$5,710 -11.4%$68,285 +4.3%
    2017$6,447 +1.8%$65,450 -65%
    2016$6,332 +5.6%$187,000
    2015$5,996 -0.1%$187,000 +162.8%
    2014$6,000 $71,160
    2013$6,000 +3%$71,160
    2012$5,824 -9.9%$71,160 -10.6%
    2011$6,464 +6.9%$79,560
    2010$6,046 +1.4%$79,560
    2009$5,962 -3.6%$79,560 -11%
    2008$6,183 +9.5%$89,400
    2007$5,646 +1.3%$89,400
    2006$5,576 -0.9%$89,400 -3.9%
    2004$5,628 +12%$93,070
    2003$5,026 -6.7%$93,070 +10%
    2002$5,385 +23.5%$84,600 +4.2%
    2001$4,360 -60.5%$81,200 -23.8%
    2000$11,036 $106,610

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 43560