Skip main navigation
Sold for $172,900
  • $172,900

    3625 Yorktown Rd, Hope Mills, NC 28348

    3beds
    1,075sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1971
    -- sqft lot
    $168,700 Zestimate®
    $161/sqft
    $1,289 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $168,700

    $154,000 - $186,000

    $1,289/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,289/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,289/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,096/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,096/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Corner lot available in Eaglewood Forest! 3 Bedroom home features 1 beautifully remodeled bathroom with double vanities and a large converted carport area with laundry area and an extra room! Property fitted with new stainless steel appliances and LVP flooring in main living area! Freshly carpeted bedrooms with ample closet space! Large lot with plenty of outdoor living space in the front yard and the back! Come see today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    NIA (AKSANIA) RECZEK,

    ALLSTARS REALTY

    Bought with:

    NIA (AKSANIA) RECZEK, 206615

    ALLSTARS REALTY

    Source: LPRMLS,MLS#: 742016MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Longleaf Pine Realtors

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,075 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Features: < 1/4 Acre
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0404845398
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: One Story
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Other
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1971

DateEventPrice
    7/9/2025Sold$172,900-0.6%$161/sqft
    Source: LPRMLS #742016 Report a problem
    5/22/2025Pending sale$174,000$162/sqft
    Source: LPRMLS #742016 Report a problem
    5/5/2025Price change$174,000-2.7%$162/sqft
    Source: LPRMLS #742016 Report a problem
    4/15/2025Listed for sale$178,900+24575.9%$166/sqft
    Source: LPRMLS #742016 Report a problem
    2/1/2019Listing removed$750$1/sqft
    Source: ALLSTARS REALTY #553735 Report a problem
    11/28/2018Listed for rent$750+3.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Clearview Property Management Report a problem
    9/1/2017Listing removed$725$1/sqft
    Source: ALLSTARS REALTY #527032 Report a problem
    8/24/2017Price change$725-3.3%$1/sqft
    Source: ALLSTARS REALTY #527032 Report a problem
    8/4/2017Listed for rent$750+3.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Clearview Property Management Report a problem
    11/21/2014Listing removed$725$1/sqft
    Source: RealtySoft.com Report a problem
    10/29/2014Listed for rent$725$1/sqft
    Source: Clearview Property Management Report a problem
    4/8/2014Listing removed$725$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX ALLSTARS #373361 Report a problem
    3/11/2014Listed for rent$725$1/sqft
    Source: Clearview Property Management Report a problem
    10/13/2011Listing removed$725$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX ALLSTARS #373361 Report a problem
    10/4/2011Listed for rent$725$1/sqft
    Source: Re/max Allstars #373361 Report a problem
    10/21/2009Listing removed$725$1/sqft
    Source: Clearview Property Management Report a problem
    10/4/2009Price change$725-3.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Clearview Property Management Report a problem
    8/23/2009Listed for sale$750+3.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Clearview Property Management Report a problem
    2/15/2008Listing removed$725$1/sqft
    Source: Homes & Land Report a problem
    2/2/2008Listed for sale$725-98.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Homes & Land Report a problem
    5/5/2004Sold$58,000+11.5%$54/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/17/1998Sold$52,000$48/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,284 +46.4%$172,100 +120.1%
    2024$1,560 +6.3%$78,200
    2023$1,467 +3.6%$78,200
    2022$1,416 +2.7%$78,200
    2021$1,378 $78,200 -9.1%
    2020-- $85,995 +10%
    2019$1,368 +1.8%$78,200
    2018$1,344 $78,200
    2017$1,344 -0.3%$78,200 -5.7%
    2016$1,348 $82,900
    2015$1,348 $82,900
    2014$1,348 +2.5%$82,900
    2013$1,315 +1.9%$82,900
    2012$1,291 $82,900
    2011$1,291 $82,900
    2010-- $82,900
    2009-- $82,900 +28.1%
    2008-- $64,700
    2007-- $64,700
    2006-- $64,700
    2005-- --
    2004-- $64,700
    2003-- $64,700 +15.6%
    2002-- $55,986
    2001-- $55,986

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 28348