Welcome to your dream getaway! This inviting coastal retreat offers the perfect blend of relaxation and seaside living, just moments from the sandy shores and refreshing gulf breezes. Step inside to discover a large bright and airy interior filled with natural light, open concept living and a layout designed for comfort and entertaining. Whether you’re hosting family gatherings or enjoying a quiet weekend get away, this five bedroom, five and a half bathroom home provides the ideal setting. Perfect as a full -time residence, vacation home or income producing rental, this property offers incredible potential in one of the Gulf Coast’s most prestigious beach communities With just too many extras to list here!!
For sale
Price cut: $200K (4/19)
$1,399,000
3626 Biscayne Beach Rd, Pt Bolivar, TX 77650
5beds
3,223sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2007
0.33 Acres Lot
$1,273,400 Zestimate®
$434/sqft
$100/mo HOA
What's special
Open concept living
- 61 days |
- 306 |
- 14 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Holly Hunstiger TREC #0668169 832-758-0012,
Swedes Real Estate LLC
Source: HAR,MLS#: 54300183
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 6
- Full bathrooms: 5
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Electric
Appliances
- Included: Water Heater, Disposal, Refrigerator, Double Oven, Freestanding Oven, Microwave, Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- Central Vacuum, Elevator, High Ceilings, All Bedrooms Down, En-Suite Bath
- Flooring: Laminate, Tile
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,223
- Total interior livable area: 3,223 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Double-Wide Driveway, Extra Driveway, Golf Cart Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 4
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio/Deck
- Exterior features: Sprinkler System
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
- Fencing: Back Yard
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Beach, Water
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Water
- Waterfront features: Beach Front, Beach Access
Lot
- Size: 0.33 Acres
- Features: Cul-De-Sac, Waterfront, 1/4 Up to 1/2 Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 183700000028000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Spray Foam Insulation, Cement Siding
- Foundation: Raised
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2007
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: The Biscayne Sec 2 2006
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Beach Access, Controlled Access
- HOA fee: $1,200 annually
Location
- Region: Pt Bolivar
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $434/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $1,318,190
- Annual tax amount: $16,879
- Date on market: 3/22/2026
Estimated market value
$1,273,400
$1.21M - $1.34M
$7,974/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/19/2026 | Price change | $1,399,000-12.5%$434/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/22/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,599,000$496/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,996 +7.5% | $1,253,443 +10% |
| 2024 | $2,787 +1.8% | $1,139,494 +10% |
| 2023 | $2,737 -48% | $1,035,904 +10% |
| 2022 | $5,260 -0.3% | $941,731 +10% |
| 2021 | $5,274 +0.3% | $856,119 +10% |
| 2020 | $5,257 +0.6% | $778,290 +2.2% |
| 2019 | $5,226 +3.3% | $761,820 |
| 2018 | $5,057 | $761,820 |
| 2017 | $5,057 +2.6% | $761,820 |
| 2016 | $4,927 +1% | $761,820 +4.5% |
| 2015 | $4,878 -1.6% | $728,840 +1% |
| 2014 | $4,957 | $721,340 +57.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $458,062 +10% |
| 2012 | -- | $416,329 +10% |
| 2011 | -- | $378,481 +10% |
| 2010 | -- | $344,074 +16.7% |
| 2009 | -- | $294,940 -12.1% |
| 2008 | -- | $335,520 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 77650