3627 Cagle Rd, Gainesville, GA 30501
Home value
$361,500
$333,000 - $390,000
$2,273/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,273/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,273/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,754/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,754/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Udis Calderon,
EXP Realty, LLC.
Lizbeth Cuevas, 413420
Harry Norman Realtors
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Kitchen
- Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Pantry
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator
- Fireplace features: None
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,416
- Total interior livable area: 1,416 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,416
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway, Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Rear Porch
- Exterior features: Garden, Private Yard
Lot
- Size: 0.59 Acres
- Dimensions: 75X345
- Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Private
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: 09103A003014
- Other equipment: None
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- HardiPlank Type
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New Construction
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2024
Details
- Warranty included: Yes
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 110 Volts, 220 Volts in Garage
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Private, Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Water Available
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $550 annually
- Association phone: 770-287-9247
Other
Other facts
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/8/2024 | Sold | $360,000-2.7%$254/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/18/2024 | Pending sale | $369,999$261/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/27/2024 | Price change | $369,999-2.6%$261/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/17/2024 | Price change | $379,999-1.8%$268/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/29/2024 | Listed for sale | $387,000+2245.5%$273/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/21/2023 | Sold | $16,500-51.5%$12/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/22/2023 | Price change | $34,000+13.7%$24/sqft |
Source: NGBOR #305131 Report a problem | ||
| 3/16/2021 | Listed for sale | $29,900+647.5%$21/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/9/1994 | Sold | $4,000$3/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $157 -13% | $11,000 +50.3% |
| 2023 | $181 -20.9% | $7,320 -17.6% |
| 2022 | $228 +57.4% | $8,880 +66.9% |
| 2021 | $145 +56.7% | $5,320 +56.5% |
| 2020 | $93 -47.6% | $3,400 -45.9% |
| 2019 | $177 -19% | $6,280 -19.9% |
| 2018 | $218 -1.1% | $7,840 |
| 2017 | $221 +65.1% | $7,840 +59.3% |
| 2016 | $134 -0.8% | $4,920 |
| 2015 | $135 | $4,920 |
| 2014 | $135 | $4,920 |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | $173 +2.8% | -- |
| 2007 | $168 -7% | -- |
| 2006 | $181 +3.6% | -- |
| 2005 | $175 +4.9% | -- |
| 2004 | $166 +3.1% | -- |
| 2003 | $161 +39.1% | -- |
| 2002 | $116 +183.7% | -- |
| 2001 | $41 +3.2% | -- |
| 2000 | $40 | $1,652 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 30501