36276 Lou Morgan Rd, Sterling, AK 99672
Home value
$536,700
$499,000 - $580,000
$2,988/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,988/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,988/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's ratesExplore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Traci Hansen,
Jack White Real Estate Soldotna
Property Sisters
Century 21 Realty Solutions Freedom Branch
Century 21 Realty Solutions Freedom Branch
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 3/4 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Natural Gas, Radiant Floor
Cooling
- Cooling System
Appliances
- Laundry: Washer &/Or Dryer Hookup
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Den &/Or Office, Laminate Counters, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Wet Bar, Storage
- Windows: Window Coverings
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Gas
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,060
- Total interior livable area: 2,060 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 5
- Parking features: Circular Driveway, Garage Door Opener, RV Access/Parking, Attached, Heated Garage, Detached Carport
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Carport spaces: 3
- Covered spaces: 5
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Deck/Patio
- Exterior features: Private Yard
- Waterfront features: None, River Access
Lot
- Size: 7.49 Acres
- Features: Horse Property, Poultry Allowed, Road Service Area
- Topography: Gently Rolling,Level
Details
- Additional structures: Workshop, Barn/Shop, Greenhouse
- Parcel number: 06369032
- Zoning: UNK
- Zoning description: Unknown
- Horses can be raised: Yes
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2004
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/5/2026 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 1/13/2026 | Pending sale | $525,000$255/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/6/2026 | Listed for sale | $525,000+38.2%$255/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/25/2021 | Sold | -- |
Source: eXp Realty #56845411 Report a problem | ||
| 1/4/2021 | Listed for sale | $380,000$184/sqft |
Source: EXP Realty, LLC #21-80 Report a problem | ||
| 9/9/2020 | Listing removed | $380,000$184/sqft |
Source: EXP Realty, LLC #20-9245 Report a problem | ||
| 6/21/2020 | Listed for sale | $380,000$184/sqft |
Source: EXP Realty, LLC #20-9245 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,573 -4.3% | $440,600 +5.2% |
| 2024 | $3,735 +10.7% | $418,700 +10.7% |
| 2023 | $3,373 +5.4% | $378,100 +3.5% |
| 2022 | $3,201 +18% | $365,400 +3.6% |
| 2021 | $2,713 -3% | $352,800 -2.6% |
| 2020 | $2,797 | $362,200 +1.7% |
| 2019 | $2,797 +2% | $356,000 +4.2% |
| 2018 | $2,742 +4.9% | $341,700 +3.7% |
| 2017 | $2,614 +13.9% | $329,400 +9.5% |
| 2016 | $2,294 | $300,900 +9.5% |
| 2015 | $2,294 | $274,700 +0.4% |
| 2014 | $2,294 | $273,600 -5% |
| 2013 | -- | $288,100 +9.7% |
| 2012 | -- | $262,600 -10.7% |
| 2011 | -- | $294,100 +3.2% |
| 2010 | -- | $285,000 -2.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $291,500 +7.9% |
| 2008 | -- | $270,200 +2.6% |
| 2007 | -- | $263,400 +33.9% |
| 2006 | -- | $196,700 +8.9% |
| 2005 | -- | $180,700 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 99672