Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $35,000

    3628 Deer River Rd, Carthage, NY 13619

    2beds
    0baths
    1,000sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1955
    0.93 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $35/sqft
    $1,469 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,469/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,469/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,469/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $198/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $198/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Calling all Investors. The seller has completely gutted this home and it is ready for remodeling. The home sits on 0.925 acre lot and has a storage shed and one stall garage. The hard work is done with this project so you can come in design a layout and begin the remodel process. The lot is located next to the trails which would be a perfect spot for outdoor enthusiasts. Schedule your showing today before it is gone.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Marsha Gibbons 315-493-1111,

    TLC Real Estate LLC - Carthage,

    LuAnn Twombly,

    TLC Real Estate LLC - Carthage

    Bought with:

    Naomi Adams, 10401366793

    LPT Realty

    Source: NYSAMLSs,MLS#: S1605810MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Jefferson-Lewis Board

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 0
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,000
    • Total interior livable area: 1,000 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Detached, Garage
    • Garage spaces: 1
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: Dirt Driveway
    Lot
    • Size: 0.93 Acres
    • Dimensions: 99 x 407
    • Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Rural Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 23228911000000010130000000
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Poured, Slab
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 1955

DateEventPrice
    4/1/2026Sold$35,000-36.4%$35/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S1605810 Report a problem
    2/27/2026Pending sale$55,000$55/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S1605810 Report a problem
    2/9/2026Price change$55,000-18.5%$55/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S1605810 Report a problem
    9/17/2025Price change$67,500-6.9%$68/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S1605810 Report a problem
    5/9/2025Listed for sale$72,500+31.8%$73/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S1605810 Report a problem
    8/29/2011Sold$55,000$55/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2018$1,358 $56,000
    2017$1,358 $56,000
    2016-- $56,000
    2015-- $56,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 13619