Skip main navigation
Off market
  • Price Unknown

    36282 Old Port Rd, Los Fresnos, TX 78566

    8beds
    3,500sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2003
    4 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $3,343 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $3,343/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,343/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,343/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    A ranch house that was converted to 4 cottages after kids left, the property sits 850’ from front of state road 2480, front 2 acres are clean with 850 linear feet crushed caliche/asphalt milling, arena lights front/back, tuff shed storage building, rv parking, 1200 square foot slab in back with full utilities future project, landscaped, full water electrical from farm house to front state road, front 2 acres can be subdivided to build any future project.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 8
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    Heating
    • Heat pump, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Concrete, Hardwood, Laminate
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,500 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Carport
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 4 Acres

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • Year built: 2003

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Los Fresnos

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/30/2026Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/24/2025Listed for sale$389,900-13.4%$111/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/27/2025Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/29/2025Listed for sale$450,000$129/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 78566