Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $502,900

    36285 Cane Market Rd, Denham Springs, LA 70706

    --beds
    --baths
    --sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in ----
    1 Acres Lot
    $502,900 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,827 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $502,900

    $407,000 - $593,000

    $1,827/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,827/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,827/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,889/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,889/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This is a single family home. This home is located at 36285 Cane Market Rd, Denham Springs, LA 70706.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0037721

DateEventPrice
    10/9/2009Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$11,617 +6.1%$97,460
    2024$10,950 +2931.3%$97,460 +3356%
    2023$361 -0.7%$2,820
    2022$364 +12.8%$2,820
    2021$322 +0.5%$2,820
    2020$321 +27.7%$2,820 +31.8%
    2019$251 -3.3%$2,140
    2017$260 +9.7%$2,140 +10.9%
    2015$237 $1,930
    2014$237 -5.2%$1,930
    2013$250 +1.6%$1,930
    2012$246 -18.7%$1,930 -17.9%
    2011$303 +0.8%$2,350
    2010$300 -0.2%$2,350 -90%
    2009$301 +0.8%$23,500
    2008$298 +7.2%$23,500 +17.5%
    2007$278 -0.3%$20,000
    2006$279 -0.1%$20,000 +900%
    2005$279 +2.4%$2,000
    2004$273 +46.2%$2,000 +40.8%
    2003$186 +1%$1,420
    2002$185 +5.9%$1,420
    2001$174 $1,420

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 70706