Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $399,999

    3629 Greentree Farms Dr, Decatur, GA 30034

    3beds
    4,559sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1968
    0.39 Acres Lot
    $397,800 Zestimate®
    $88/sqft
    $2,874 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $397,800

    $378,000 - $418,000

    $2,874/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,874/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,874/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,557/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,557/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 3 full bathroom home, thoughtfully renovated from top to bottom and full of modern charm and functionality. From the moment you arrive, you'll be drawn in by the vibrant accent door and inviting curb appeal, complemented by a spacious yard and plenty of parking, including an oversized 2-car garage and extended driveway. Step inside to discover a bright and open great room featuring a stylish modern accent wall, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The home is enhanced with new light fixtures throughout, recessed lighting in the bedrooms and basement, and an abundance of natural light. The kitchen shines with brand-new quartz countertops, sleek new faucets, and updated finishes, while all bathrooms have been newly remodeled with elegant tile work, frameless glass shower doors, updated flooring, new vanities, and modern fixtures. Major upgrades provide peace of mind, including new electrical, new plumbing, new gutters, and a roof that's only 2 years old. Additional improvements such as, suspended ceiling, and new hot water tanks ensure comfort and efficiency throughout. Enjoy the flexibility of a full finished basement, complete with its own full bathroom and kitchen with quartz countertops and new modern cabinetry plus access to a screened sun porch-perfect for relaxing evenings. The main level also features an enclosed sun porch, offering even more space to unwind or entertain year-round. Motivated seller ready to help and flexible to make this a great buying experience for your client. This move-in-ready home combines modern updates with practical living spaces, making it a must-see. Schedule your showing today and experience all it has to offer!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Chantal Joseph geigerrealtygroup1@gmail.com,

    Fathom Realty GA, LLC,

    Tristan Geiger 773-396-7364,

    Fathom Realty GA, LLC

    Bought with:

    Tanya Clarke, 299584

    Maximum One Executive Realtors

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10723742MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Kitchen
    • Features: Kitchen Island
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor
    • Laundry: Common Area
    Features
    • Walk-In Closet(s), Tile Bath
    • Flooring: Vinyl
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows
    • Basement: Partial
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Basement, Family Room
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 4,559
    • Total interior livable area: 4,559 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,577
    • Finished area below ground: 1,982

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Has garage: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Accessible Approach with Ramp, Accessible Doors, Accessible Electrical and Environmental Controls
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Balcony, Other
    • Fencing: Chain Link
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: City
    Lot
    • Size: 0.39 Acres
    • Features: City Lot
    Details
    • Additional structures: Garage(s)
    • Parcel number: 15 101 06 036
    • Special conditions: Agent Owned

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Updated/Remodeled
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1968

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Water Available
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: Appliances

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $100 annually
    • Services included: Maintenance Grounds

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/19/2026Sold$399,999$88/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10723742 Report a problem
    5/13/2026Pending sale$399,999$88/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7746077 Report a problem
    5/12/2026Listed for sale$399,999$88/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7746077 Report a problem
    4/23/2026Pending sale$399,999$88/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10723742 Report a problem
    4/10/2026Price change$399,999-5.9%$88/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10723742 Report a problem
    4/3/2026Listed for sale$425,000+304.8%$93/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10723742 Report a problem
    1/13/2026Sold$105,000-24.5%$23/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/31/1997Sold$139,000$30/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,884 +8.2%$124,080 +8.9%
    2024$5,440 +5.4%$113,920 +4.8%
    2023$5,162 +10.1%$108,720 +10%
    2022$4,689 +29.3%$98,800 +32.4%
    2021$3,627 +7%$74,600 +7.9%
    2020$3,388 +10.7%$69,160 +12.1%
    2019$3,060 -11.4%$61,680 +6.7%
    2018$3,454 +49.3%$57,800 +29.9%
    2017$2,314 -2.9%$44,480 -3.1%
    2016$2,382 $45,920 +62.8%
    2014$2,382 $28,200
    2013-- $28,200
    2012-- $28,200 -27%
    2011-- $38,640 -39.2%
    2010$2,903 $63,600
    2009$2,903 -0.4%$63,600 -0.1%
    2008$2,914 +2.7%$63,640
    2007$2,838 $63,640
    2006$2,838 +0.3%$63,640
    2005$2,828 +2.5%$63,640
    2004$2,761 +1.5%$63,640
    2003$2,719 +2.4%$63,640
    2002$2,655 +21.8%$63,640 +10%
    2001$2,179 $57,840

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30034