Beautiful, secluded 5 acres with well-maintained 3 bed, 2-bath double wide and 42 x 24 workshop/garage! Level usable land, great for horses or your 4-H project.Various storage buildings. There is a separate single-wide with a separate entrance on the left side of the property (Needs lots of work but has potential). There are several wells on the property. The one servicing the double-wide home is 750 ft deep and has a huge storage tank. Two seasonal creeks cross the property.
For sale
$320,000
363 Elm Pass II Road, Center Point, TX 78010
3beds
1,120sqft
Manufactured Home
Built in 1987
5.27 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$286/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Level usable landVarious storage buildings
- 11 hours |
- 45 |
- 5 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Frederick Price TREC #638970 (830) 331-4000,
Legacy Broker Group
Source: LERA MLS,MLS#: 1899204
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Full Bath
- Area: 143
- Dimensions: 13 x 11
Bedroom 2
- Area: 121
- Dimensions: 11 x 11
Bedroom 3
- Area: 117
- Dimensions: 13 x 9
Primary bathroom
- Features: Tub/Shower Combo
- Area: 1
- Dimensions: 1 x 1
Dining room
- Area: 80
- Dimensions: 10 x 8
Kitchen
- Area: 96
- Dimensions: 12 x 8
Living room
- Area: 240
- Dimensions: 16 x 15
Heating
- None, Other
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Range, Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Connection
Features
- One Living Area, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Open Floorplan, All Bedrooms Downstairs, Walk-In Closet(s), Master Downstairs, Ceiling Fan(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: Not Applicable
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,120 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: One Car Garage, Detached
- Garage spaces: 1
Features
- Stories: 1
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 5.27 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 38420000029010
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1987
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $286/sqft
- Annual tax amount: $2,351
- Price range: $320K - $320K
- Date on market: 5/18/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 133 days
- Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan,Cash
- Body type: Double Wide
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/18/2026 | Listed for sale | $320,000-4.5%$286/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/19/2026 | Listing removed | $335,000$299/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/3/2025 | Price change | $335,000-4%$299/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/21/2025 | Price change | $349,000-2.8%$312/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/9/2025 | Listed for sale | $359,000$321/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 78010