Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $219,000

    3630 Reeves Rd, Marion, NY 14505

    3beds
    1,080sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1985
    0.8 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $203/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    High ceilingsBuilt-in linen closetIncludes all appliances
    This property has been lovingly cared for over the years, and it shows! Located on almost an acre in the Town of Marion. This well-maintained 3-bedroom RANCH offers the perfect blend of simplicity, upgrades and future potential, all in just a short drive from Rochester and Lake Ontario. MAJOR MECHANICAL UPDATES include: 200-amp electrical service, North side roof '25, low-maintenance vinyl siding '24, Water Heater '23, Furnace '22. Plus, this home is connected to public water & the septic system was just pumped and inspected. The eat-in-kitchen offers plenty of counter space & cabinets and includes all appliances. The large open living area is drenched with sunlight & the high ceilings make it feel even larger than it is. All 3 bedrooms have large closets. Ceramic tile in the full bath with a built-in linen closet. The loft adds flexible bonus space—ideal for hobbies, or a creative retreat. Sliding glass doors from the kitchen out to the deck to enjoy the outdoor space with amazing country views. Plenty of storage in the garage and the walkout basement! The wide-open space in the lower level has excellent potential to be finished for additional living space, a recreation area, or a home office. The new shed provides extra storage for outdoor equipment. Whether you're starting out, downsizing, or looking for a peaceful place to call home with room to grow, this property delivers exceptional value and opportunity in a desirable country location. Delayed negotiations Tues. 4/21 at 2pm.
    24 days
    |
    1,973
    |
    106
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing by:

    Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester 585-758-8400,

    Catherine R. Wyble 585-506-6289

    Source: NYSAMLSs,MLS#: R1673373MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Rochester

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Heating
      • Propane, Forced Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: In Basement
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Other, See Remarks, Sliding Glass Door(s), Natural Woodwork, Bedroom on Main Level, Loft, Main Level Primary, Programmable Thermostat
      • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Varies
      • Doors: Sliding Doors
      • Windows: Storm Window(s)
      • Basement: Full,Walk-Out Access,Sump Pump
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,080
      • Total interior livable area: 1,080 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Underground
      • Garage spaces: 1
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: No Stairs
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      • Exterior features: Deck, Gravel Driveway, Play Structure, Propane Tank - Leased
      Lot
      • Size: 0.8 Acres
      • Dimensions: 140 x 160
      • Features: Agricultural, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Rural Lot
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s), Storage
      • Parcel number: 54320006611400003173550000
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Contemporary,Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Spray Foam Insulation, Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing, PEX Plumbing
      • Foundation: Block
      • Roof: Asphalt,Shingle
      Condition
      • Resale
      • Year built: 1985

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Circuit Breakers
      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Connected, Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, High Speed Internet Available, Water Connected

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $203/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $198,100
      • Annual tax amount: $4,277
      • Date on market: 4/16/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 24 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/22/2026Pending sale$219,000$203/sqft
        Source: NYSAMLSs #R1673373 Report a problem
        4/16/2026Listed for sale$219,000+1071.1%$203/sqft
        Source: NYSAMLSs #R1673373 Report a problem
        7/10/2019Sold$18,701-80.7%$17/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        4/29/2009Sold$97,000-2.9%$90/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        2/7/2009Listed for sale$99,900+9.8%$93/sqft
        Source: Listhub #903145 Report a problem
        5/22/2003Sold$91,000+2.2%$84/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        5/26/1995Sold$89,000$82/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $100,000
        2024-- $100,000
        2023-- $100,000
        2022-- $100,000
        2021-- $100,000
        2020-- $100,000
        2019-- $100,000
        2018-- $100,000
        2017$2,923 $100,000 +5.3%
        2016-- $95,000
        2015-- $95,000
        2014-- $95,000 +3.1%
        2013-- $92,100
        2012-- $92,100
        2011-- $92,100
        2010-- $92,100
        2009-- $92,100
        2008-- $92,100 +8.4%
        2007-- $85,000
        2006-- $85,000
        2005-- $85,000 +6.3%
        2004-- $80,000
        2003-- $80,000
        2002-- $80,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 14505

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        11 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable