Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $164,100

    3631 Ridgeway St, Reading, PA 19605

    3beds
    1baths
    902sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1932
    2,613 Square Feet Lot
    $164,100 Zestimate®
    $182/sqft
    $1,614 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $164,100

    $139,000 - $185,000

    $1,614/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,614/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,614/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,141/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,141/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Investor delight! 3 bedroom semi-detached in Laureldale Borough. In need of TLC/fix up. All appliances remain. Replacement windows and economical GAS heat are a plus. Schedule a tour today.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 902 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco, Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 2,613 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 57531917012134

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • steel
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1932

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Reading

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/3/2015Sold$49,000-10.7%$54/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/10/2015Listed for sale$54,900$61/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Wyomissing #6471593 Report a problem
    12/3/2014Listing removed$54,900$61/sqft
    11/7/2014Price change$54,900-8.3%$61/sqft
    10/14/2014Listed for sale$59,900$66/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Select Professionals #6471593 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,021 +8.6%$37,800
    2024$1,861 +5.5%$37,800
    2023$1,765 +1.6%$37,800
    2022$1,736 +1.7%$37,800
    2021$1,708 $37,800
    2020$1,708 +2.1%$37,800
    2019$1,673 +3.5%$37,800
    2018$1,617 +1.9%$37,800
    2017$1,587 +222.8%$37,800
    2016$492 -24.4%$37,800 -24.4%
    2015$650 $50,000
    2014-- $50,000
    2013-- $50,000
    2012-- $50,000
    2011-- $50,000
    2010-- $50,000
    2009-- $50,000
    2008-- $50,000
    2007-- $50,000
    2006-- $50,000
    2005-- $50,000
    2004-- $50,000
    2003-- $50,000
    2002-- $50,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19605