Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $250,000

    3631 Sample Rd, Hermitage, PA 16148

    3beds
    --sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1952
    2.75 Acres Lot
    $251,300 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    New roofFresh paint throughoutNew flooringBrand-new carpeting
    Move-in ready ranch on 2.75 acres in Hermitage! This recently updated home features a new roof, gutters, electrical panel and components, fresh paint throughout, new flooring, and brand-new carpeting. A new Culligan water softener and reverse osmosis system add even more value and convenience. Property is serviced by well water with city water available, plus public sewer. This home is conveniently located near shopping, dining, and new local development offering the perfect balance of space and accessibility. A place to grow, gather, and make memories! Schedule your tour today.
    9 days
    |
    1,081
    |
    30
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Adrianna Padilla 724-981-9771,

    BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY 724-981-9771

    Source: WPMLS,MLS#: 1751765MLS LogoOriginating MLS: West Penn Multi-List

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 10x11
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 8x10
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 10x9
      Bonus room
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 10x13
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 11x9
      Laundry
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 12x9
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 17x15
      Heating
      • Gas
      Features
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
      • Has basement: No
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage
      • Has attached garage: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Pool features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 2.75 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 12171087

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Roof: Asphalt
      Condition
      • Resale
      • Year built: 1952

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Well

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Hermitage

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $18,750
      • Annual tax amount: $1,917
      • Date on market: 5/6/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $251,300

        $239,000 - $264,000

        $2,241/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/6/2026Listed for sale$250,000
        Source: WPMLS #1751765 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,632 +2.4%$17,850
        2024$1,593 -6.4%$17,850
        2023$1,702 $17,850
        2022$1,702 +3%$17,850
        2021$1,652 $17,850
        2020$1,652 $17,850
        2019$1,652 +2%$17,850
        2018$1,619 -0.5%$17,850
        2017$1,628 $17,850
        2016-- $17,850
        2015-- $17,850
        2014-- $17,850
        2013-- $17,850
        2012-- $17,850
        2011-- $17,850
        2010-- $17,850
        2009-- $17,850
        2008-- $17,850
        2007-- $17,850
        2006-- $17,850
        2005-- $17,850
        2004-- $17,850
        2003-- $17,850
        2002-- $17,850 +200%
        2000-- $5,950
        1999-- $5,950

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 16148

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable