Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $220,000

    3634 Cedarbrook Rd, Cleveland Heights, OH 44118

    6beds
    --sqft
    Duplex, Multi Family
    Built in 1930
    -- sqft lot
    $258,300 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,072 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $258,300

    $235,000 - $284,000

    $2,072/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,072/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,072/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,603/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,603/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Great opportunity for owner occupant or investor. Recently renovated. Up to 4 beds per unit. Currently asking $1450/mo for back unit. Close to shopping, restaurants, schools, and more

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Matthew S Scheel Scheel.Matt7@gmail.com330-241-1219,

    M. C. Real Estate

    Bought with:

    Terry Young, 237938

    Keller Williams Greater Metropolitan

    Source: MLS Now,MLS#: 5063406MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Medina County Board of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 6
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 2

Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage, Paved
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Three Or More
    Lot
    • Size: 6,651 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 72205020

Condition
    • Year built: 1930

DateEventPrice
    1/29/2025Sold$220,000-6.4%
    Source: MLS Now #5063406 Report a problem
    12/13/2024Pending sale$235,000
    Source: MLS Now #5063406 Report a problem
    12/12/2024Listed for sale$235,000
    Source: MLS Now #5063406 Report a problem
    11/7/2024Listing removed$235,000
    Source: MLS Now #5063406 Report a problem
    11/4/2024Price change$235,000-2%
    Source: MLS Now #5063406 Report a problem
    9/30/2024Pending sale$239,900
    Source: MLS Now #5063406 Report a problem
    9/17/2024Price change$239,900-3.7%
    Source: MLS Now #5063406 Report a problem
    8/29/2024Listing removed$1,449
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/19/2024Listed for sale$249,000+178.9%
    Source: MLS Now #5063406 Report a problem
    8/9/2024Listed for rent$1,449-9.4%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/31/2019Sold$89,286-40.5%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/19/2015Listing removed$1,600
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/20/2015Listed for rent$1,600
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/17/1999Sold$150,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$5,763 +3.8%$67,100 +32.7%
    2023$5,550 +0.5%$50,580
    2022$5,522 +2%$50,580
    2021$5,413 +1.3%$50,580 +12%
    2020$5,342 +5.8%$45,150
    2019$5,049 -4.4%$45,150
    2018$5,279 -6.6%$45,150 +0.1%
    2017$5,650 +6.6%$45,120
    2016$5,302 $45,120
    2015$5,302 +2%$45,120 +2%
    2014$5,199 -2.4%$44,240 -5.8%
    2013$5,327 +9.5%$46,940
    2012$4,867 -2.6%$46,940 -5.2%
    2011$4,996 +7.1%$49,530
    2010$4,667 +0.6%$49,530
    2009$4,639 -8.4%$49,530 -10%
    2008$5,063 +5.5%$55,020
    2007$4,800 +8%$55,020
    2006$4,446 +6.2%$55,020 +14.1%
    2005$4,186 0%$48,240
    2004$4,186 +16.5%$48,240
    2003$3,594 +7.3%$48,240 +16%
    2002$3,351 -48.5%$41,580
    2001$6,503 +0.4%$41,580
    2000$6,474 $41,580

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 44118