3635 Justison Rd, Miami, FL 33133
Home value
$3,897,000
$3.35M - $4.60M
$7,519/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$7,519/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$7,519/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$17,389/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$17,389/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Isabelle Andrews PA 305-546-5421,
BHHS EWM Realty,
Alba Biondi PA 305-323-2595,
BHHS EWM Realty
Mara Muchenik Cena, 3331216
Compass Florida, LLC
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 0
- Bathrooms: 0
Interior area
- Total structure area: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Other
Features
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Other
- Pool features: R30-No Pool/No Water
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Other
Lot
- Size: 0.29 Acres
- Features: 1/4 To Less Than 1/2 Acre Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 0141200120800
- Zoning: 0100
- Other equipment: Other
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Other
- Roof: Other
Condition
- New Construction
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2026
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Municipal Water
Community & neighborhood
Community
- Community features: Other, Other Subdiv/Park Info
Location
- Region: Miami
- Subdivision: Sunshine Vistas
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: All Cash,Conventional
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/31/2025 | Sold | $2,500,000-2% |
Source: | ||
| 1/6/2025 | Pending sale | $2,550,000 |
Source: | ||
| 11/15/2024 | Listed for sale | $2,550,000-24.4% |
Source: | ||
| 9/20/2024 | Listing removed | $3,375,000 |
Source: | ||
| 4/10/2024 | Price change | $3,375,000-10% |
Source: | ||
| 12/6/2023 | Listed for sale | $3,750,000+368.8% |
Source: | ||
| 10/22/2020 | Sold | $800,000-10.6% |
Source: | ||
| 8/10/2020 | Pending sale | $895,000 |
Source: BHHS EWM Realty #A10774755 Report a problem | ||
| 5/12/2020 | Price change | $895,000-5.8% |
Source: BHHS EWM Realty #A10774755 Report a problem | ||
| 3/18/2020 | Price change | $950,000-13.6% |
Source: BHHS EWM Realty #A10774755 Report a problem | ||
| 11/18/2019 | Listed for sale | $1,100,000-4.3% |
Source: BHHS EWM Realty #A10774755 Report a problem | ||
| 4/25/2019 | Listing removed | $1,150,000 |
Source: EWM Coral Gables-South Miami #A10648819 Report a problem | ||
| 4/2/2019 | Listed for sale | $1,150,000+17.9% |
| 4/18/2017 | Listing removed | $975,000 |
Source: Ansasi Realty, Inc. #A10169628 Report a problem | ||
| 11/1/2016 | Listed for sale | $975,000+15.4% |
| 10/7/2015 | Sold | $845,000-11.9% |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/5/2014 | Listing removed | $959,000 |
Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Real Estate - Coconut Grove #A2033285 Report a problem | ||
| 11/14/2014 | Price change | $959,000-4.1% |
| 8/2/2014 | Price change | $999,900-9.5% |
Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Real Estate - Coconut Grove #A1925898 Report a problem | ||
| 3/25/2014 | Listed for sale | $1,105,400+448.6% |
| 9/11/1998 | Sold | $201,500+36.6% |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/6/1995 | Sold | $147,500-0.7% |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/1/1995 | Sold | $148,500 |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $24,702 +6.8% | $1,054,218 +10% |
| 2023 | $23,122 +20.9% | $958,380 +10% |
| 2022 | $19,123 +13.6% | $871,255 +10% |
| 2021 | $16,828 +3.1% | $792,050 +3.3% |
| 2020 | $16,325 -0.2% | $766,500 |
| 2019 | $16,362 +10.5% | $766,500 +9.1% |
| 2018 | $14,803 | $702,625 +10% |
| 2017 | $14,803 +6.4% | $638,750 -21.3% |
| 2016 | $13,911 +178.8% | $811,909 +226.4% |
| 2015 | $4,990 -1% | $248,778 +0.8% |
| 2014 | $5,043 +0.9% | $246,804 -1.2% |
| 2013 | $4,998 | $249,733 +1.7% |
| 2012 | $4,998 +3.1% | $245,559 +3.3% |
| 2011 | $4,849 -3.9% | $237,679 +1.5% |
| 2010 | $5,045 +8.3% | $234,167 +2.7% |
| 2009 | $4,658 -0.3% | $228,011 +16.2% |
| 2007 | $4,671 -7.9% | $196,150 |
| 2006 | $5,070 | -- |
| 2005 | $5,070 +0.1% | -- |
| 2004 | $5,066 +2.5% | -- |
| 2003 | $4,943 +2.9% | -- |
| 2002 | $4,802 | -- |
| 2001 | $4,802 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: South-West Coconut Grove