Welcome to Bridges at Deer Run, where comfort, convenience, and modern style come together in a beautifully landscaped Dallas community. Our spacious one- and two-bedroom apartments for rent in Far North Dallas, TX, offer a peaceful retreat just minutes from the city's best shopping, dining, and entertainment.Perfectly situated in a prime Dallas location, Bridges at Deer Run makes it easy to enjoy everything the city has to offer. With quick access to major highways and public transit, commuting is a breeze and weekend adventures are never far away. Explore nearby favorites like White Rock Lake, the Dallas Arboretum, and the lively Uptown district, all within a short drive from your doorstep. Whether you're running errands, meeting friends, or discovering something new, you're always connected to the best of Dallas living.Inside your home, thoughtful design and practical features make everyday living simple and comfortable. Enjoy energy-efficient appliances, expansive closets, cathedral ceilings, and private patios or balconies. Select homes even include cozy wood-burning fireplaces and additional exterior storage.Outside your door, you'll find a community built for relaxation and recreation. Lounge by the resort-style pool, work out in the 24-hour fitness center, or enjoy the open green spaces, soccer field, playground, and dog park. Schedule your tour today and see why Bridges at Deer Run is the perfect place to call home!
Apartment for rent
$1,039/mo
Fees may apply
3637 Trinity Mills Rd #11425, Dallas, TX 75287
1beds
566sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Apartment
Available Mon Jul 6 2026
Cats, dogs OK
Air conditioner, ceiling fan
In unit laundry
Covered parking
Fireplace
What's special
Private patios or balconiesResort-style poolAdditional exterior storageExpansive closetsCozy wood-burning fireplacesSoccer fieldCathedral ceilings
- 31 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Fireplace
Cooling
- Air Conditioner, Ceiling Fan
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Large Closets, Storage
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 566 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Covered, Parking Lot, Other
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: Barbecue, Courtyard, EV Charging Stations, Efficient Appliances, Flex Program, Free Weights, High-speed Internet Ready, Monthly Resident Events, Moving Services, Night Patrol, On-Site Maintenance, On-Site Management, Package Receiving, Pet Park, Plush Carpeting, Quartz Countertops*, Short Term Lease, Smoke Free, Soccer Field, Stainless Steel Appliances*, Sundeck, Tile Backsplash*, Updater, Wood-Style Flooring
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
Building
Details
- Building name: Bridges at Deer Run
Management
- Pets allowed: Yes
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Playground, Pool, Smoke Free
HOA
- Amenities included: Fitness Center, Pool
Location
- Region: Dallas
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 15 Months
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/13/2026 | Price change | $1,039-0.6%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/9/2026 | Price change | $1,045+0.1%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/8/2026 | Price change | $1,044+0.5%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/15/2026 | Price change | $1,039-0.6%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/12/2026 | Price change | $1,045+2.6%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/11/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,019-12.5%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/10/2025 | Listing removed | $1,164$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/18/2025 | Price change | $1,164+9.9%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/4/2025 | Price change | $1,059+3.4%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/3/2025 | Price change | $1,024-0.2%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/1/2025 | Price change | $1,026-0.1%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/31/2025 | Price change | $1,027-0.2%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/27/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,029-4.5%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/13/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/13/2023 | Price change | $1,078+0.1%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/25/2023 | Price change | $1,077-8.5%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/23/2023 | Listed for rent | $1,177+43%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/24/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem | ||
| 1/23/2021 | Price change | $823+6.5%$1/sqft |
| 1/21/2021 | Price change | $773-1.9%$1/sqft |
| 1/19/2021 | Price change | $788-1.9%$1/sqft |
| 1/16/2021 | Price change | $803-4.2%$1/sqft |
| 1/14/2021 | Price change | $838-1.8%$1/sqft |
| 1/12/2021 | Price change | $853+0.6%$2/sqft |
| 1/11/2021 | Listed for rent | $848$1/sqft |
Neighborhood: 75287