Great corner lot opportunity. Lot is partially divided by Bayou Liberty/ Hwy 433. Home on site is considered in poor condition and likely a tear down. Must have an agent to view property.
Active
$50,000
36371 Old Bayou Liberty Rd, Slidell, LA 70460
--beds
1,044sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1960
0.51 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$48/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Corner lot opportunity
- 1 day |
- 45 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Kristie Tousinau 985-640-2654,
Distinctive Real Estate 985-643-3111,
Matthew Wood 985-502-8219,
Distinctive Real Estate
Source: GSREIN,MLS#: 2557520
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,044
- Total interior livable area: 1,044 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Driveway
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: None
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 0.51 Acres
- Dimensions: 146 x 23 x 165 x 159 x 134
- Features: Irregular Lot, Outside City Limits
Details
- Parcel number: 104609
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Cottage
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Siding
- Foundation: Raised
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Poor Condition
- Year built: 1960
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $48/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $37,480
- Annual tax amount: $585
- Date on market: 5/12/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,303/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/12/2026 | Listed for sale | $50,000$48/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/6/2025 | Listing removed | $50,000$48/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/5/2025 | Listed for sale | $50,000$48/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/2/2025 | Contingent | $50,000$48/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/24/2025 | Pending sale | $50,000$48/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/21/2024 | Listed for sale | $50,000-23.1%$48/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/17/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 8/9/2023 | Listed for sale | $65,000$62/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $585 +0.1% | $3,748 |
| 2021 | $584 +161.2% | $3,748 +142.6% |
| 2020 | $224 -0.7% | $1,545 +3% |
| 2019 | $225 -0.4% | $1,500 |
| 2018 | $226 -0.6% | $1,500 |
| 2017 | $228 -2.3% | $1,500 |
| 2016 | $233 | $1,500 |
| 2015 | $233 -2.8% | $1,500 |
| 2014 | $240 +2% | $1,500 |
| 2013 | $235 | $1,500 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 70460