Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $497,500

    3638 E Canter Rd, Tucson, AZ 85739

    5beds
    3,589sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $497,500 Zestimate®
    $139/sqft
    $3,233 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $497,500

    $468,000 - $527,000

    $3,233/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,233/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,233/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,896/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,896/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    MOVE IN SPECIAL FIRST MONTHS RENT TO $1500 BEAUTIFUL 2 STORY CATALINA HOUSE WITH A POOL, LARGE LIVINGROOM / LOFT UPSTAIRS, STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES, CLOSE TO SHOPPING, OPEN CONCEPT LIVING AREA, EAT IN KITCHEN, FENCED YARD, LOTS OF STORAGE, 2 MASTER SUITES, 1 MASTER SUITE ON GROUND FLOOR 1 ON SECOND FLOOR, COVERED BACK PORCH, MOUNTAIN VIEWS. 5 BEDROOM 4 BATHROOM $3,300.00 DEPOSIT $3,300.00 RENT AVAILABLE FOR MOVE IN IMMEDIATLEY PETS OK UPON APPROVAL

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,589 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Disabled access
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: Pool
    • Fencing: Fenced Yard
    Details
    • Parcel number: 222420810

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Tucson

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $3,300
    • Application fee: $50

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 04/21/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/11/2026Listing removed$3,300$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/5/2026Listed for rent$3,300+3.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/10/2025Listing removed$3,195$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/20/2025Listed for rent$3,195$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/16/2019Sold$310,000-4.6%$86/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #21910026 Report a problem
    9/10/2019Pending sale$325,000$91/sqft
    Source: eXp Realty #21910026 Report a problem
    6/1/2019Price change$325,000-7.1%$91/sqft
    Source: eXp Realty #21910026 Report a problem
    4/12/2019Listed for sale$350,000+40%$98/sqft
    Source: eXp Realty #21910026 Report a problem
    8/24/2010Sold$250,000$70/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #21009715 Report a problem
    6/18/2010Pending sale$250,000$70/sqft
    Source: Realty Executives #21009715 Report a problem
    6/5/2010Price change$250,000-5.7%$70/sqft
    Source: Realty Executives #21009715 Report a problem
    5/14/2010Price change$265,000-1.9%$74/sqft
    Source: Realty Executives #21009715 Report a problem
    4/17/2010Price change$270,000-3.6%$75/sqft
    Source: Realty Executives #21009715 Report a problem
    3/25/2010Price change$280,000-20%$78/sqft
    Source: Realty Executives #21009715 Report a problem
    6/21/2009Listed for sale$350,000$98/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage #20841849 Report a problem
    3/14/2009Listing removed$350,000$98/sqft
    Source: NRT Arizona #20841849 Report a problem
    1/1/2009Listed for sale$350,000-29.8%$98/sqft
    Source: NRT Arizona #20841849 Report a problem
    6/12/2006Sold$498,893$139/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,246 +4.3%$37,837 -12.4%
    2024$4,071 +5.4%$43,169 +18.4%
    2023$3,863 +1.4%$36,455 +21.6%
    2022$3,811 +0.1%$29,973 -0.7%
    2021$3,807 +2.2%$30,182 +4.3%
    2020$3,725 $28,928 +3.8%
    2019$3,725 +5.3%$27,859 +17.8%
    2018$3,539 +10.7%$23,644
    2017$3,197 -0.7%$23,644 +3.8%
    2016$3,218 +6.9%$22,779 +5%
    2015$3,010 $21,694
    2014-- --
    2013-- $232,918
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 85739