3638 Harding St, Riverside, CA 92506
Home value
$632,400
$601,000 - $664,000
$3,104/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,104/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,104/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,607/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$3,607/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Camille Nelson DRE #01970176 818-635-0235,
Media West Realty,Inc.,
Rachael Osgood DRE #01957945,
Media West Realty,Inc.
ARMINDA REZA, DRE #01976139
REGIONAL REAL ESTATE
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Bedroom
- Features: All Bedrooms Down
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, In Kitchen
Features
- All Bedrooms Down
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Bonus Room, Decorative
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,324 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: Front door
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: Private
- Has view: Yes
- View description: None
Lot
- Size: 7,841 sqft
- Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 229022022
- Zoning: R1065
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1953
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Cash to New Loan,Conventional
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/10/2024 | Sold | $570,000-4.8%$431/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/13/2024 | Contingent | $599,000$452/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/10/2024 | Listed for sale | $599,000+3.5%$452/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/20/2024 | Contingent | $579,000$437/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/14/2024 | Listed for sale | $579,000$437/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/25/2024 | Pending sale | $579,000$437/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/26/2023 | Contingent | $579,000$437/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/30/2023 | Listed for sale | $579,000+11.3%$437/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/18/2021 | Sold | $520,000+5.1%$393/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/8/2021 | Pending sale | $495,000$374/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/29/2021 | Listed for sale | $495,000+222.5%$374/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/2/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 5/1/2021 | Listed for rent | $2,780+41.5%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 3/16/2018 | Listing removed | $1,965$1/sqft |
Source: Invitation Homes Report a problem | ||
| 2/21/2018 | Price change | $1,965+1.6%$1/sqft |
Source: Invitation Homes Report a problem | ||
| 1/19/2018 | Price change | $1,935+2.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Invitation Homes Report a problem | ||
| 12/28/2017 | Price change | $1,895-1.6%$1/sqft |
Source: Invitation Homes Report a problem | ||
| 11/30/2017 | Price change | $1,925-1.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Starwood Waypoint Homes Report a problem | ||
| 10/23/2017 | Price change | $1,950-2.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Waypoint Homes Report a problem | ||
| 10/6/2017 | Price change | $1,995-2.7%$2/sqft |
Source: Waypoint Homes Report a problem | ||
| 9/9/2017 | Listed for rent | $2,050+10.8%$2/sqft |
Source: Waypoint Homes Report a problem | ||
| 9/17/2016 | Listing removed | $1,850-1.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Waypoint Homes Report a problem | ||
| 8/14/2015 | Listing removed | $1,879$1/sqft |
Source: Waypoint Homes Report a problem | ||
| 7/7/2015 | Listed for rent | $1,879$1/sqft |
Source: Waypoint Homes Report a problem | ||
| 6/4/2015 | Listing removed | $1,879$1/sqft |
Source: Windermere Tower Properties Report a problem | ||
| 5/22/2015 | Listed for rent | $1,879+1.6%$1/sqft |
Source: Waypoint Homes Report a problem | ||
| 7/7/2012 | Listing removed | $1,849$1/sqft |
Source: Waypoint Homes Inc #S701139 Report a problem | ||
| 4/27/2012 | Sold | $153,500+6.9%$116/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/29/2011 | Sold | $143,550-54%$108/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/13/2007 | Sold | $312,001$236/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,518 +8.9% | $581,399 +7.5% |
| 2024 | $5,987 +0.4% | $541,008 +2% |
| 2023 | $5,961 +1.9% | $530,400 +2% |
| 2022 | $5,851 +49.6% | $520,000 +51.6% |
| 2021 | $3,911 +0.8% | $343,103 +1% |
| 2020 | $3,882 | $339,586 +2% |
| 2019 | -- | $332,928 +2% |
| 2018 | $3,735 +92.2% | $326,400 +96.6% |
| 2017 | $1,944 | $166,011 +2% |
| 2016 | $1,944 +8.2% | $162,757 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $1,796 +1% | $160,314 +2% |
| 2014 | $1,779 | $157,177 +0.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $156,468 -10.6% |
| 2012 | -- | $175,000 +2.5% |
| 2011 | -- | $170,712 +0.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $169,439 -0.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $169,844 +2% |
| 2008 | -- | $166,514 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $163,250 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $160,050 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $156,912 +3.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $151,018 +11% |
| 2002 | -- | $136,112 +18.4% |
| 2001 | $1,136 -0.1% | $115,000 |
| 2000 | $1,137 | $115,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Magnolia Center