Skip main navigation
Sold for $1,119,350
  • Listing Provided by: Long Beach Real Estate
    Bought with: Coldwell Banker Envision
    $1,119,350

    3638 N Studebaker Rd, Long Beach, CA 90808

    3beds
    1,717sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1953
    5,028 Square Feet Lot
    $1,119,500 Zestimate®
    $652/sqft
    $4,906 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,119,500

    $1.02M - $1.23M

    $4,906/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,906/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,906/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $7,141/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $7,141/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this beautifully refreshed 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offering over 1,700 sq ft of comfortable living in the highly sought-after Carson Park neighborhood of Long Beach. From the moment you step inside, the open-concept layout, updated flooring, and remodeled kitchen create a bright and welcoming space that feels like home. Whether you’re hosting friends or enjoying a quiet night in, the flow of the living areas makes it easy to settle in and enjoy every moment. With solar already in place and a true turnkey condition, all that’s left to do is move in and make it your own. Just a short stroll to local eateries and shops, this home offers the perfect mix of convenience, charm, and everyday ease.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Jack Pisciotta DRE #01091796 562-547-3517,

    Long Beach Real Estate,

    Brandon Pisciotta DRE #02129139,

    Long Beach Real Estate

    Bought with:

    Nadean Carlstrom, DRE #01049079

    Coldwell Banker Envision

    Source: CRMLS,MLS#: PW26063477MLS LogoOriginating MLS: California Regional MLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,717 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Entry location: 1
    • Pool features: None
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Neighborhood
    Lot
    • Size: 5,028 sqft
    • Features: Back Yard, Front Yard
    Details
    • Parcel number: 7070017003
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1953

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Street Lights, Sidewalks
    Location
    • Region: Long Beach

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash to New Loan,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/12/2026Sold$1,119,350+139.2%$652/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #PW26063477 Report a problem
    9/30/2014Sold$468,000-1.5%$273/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/14/2014Pending sale$474,900$277/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Beachside, Realtors #IG14122007 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,619 +4.5%$562,456 +2%
    2024$7,292 +1.7%$551,429 +2%
    2023$7,171 +6.5%$540,618 +2%
    2022$6,731 +2%$530,018 +2%
    2021$6,597 +0.3%$519,626 +1%
    2020$6,578 $514,299 +2%
    2019$6,578 +4.8%$504,216 +2%
    2018$6,278 $494,330 +2%
    2017$6,278 +1.1%$484,638 +2%
    2016$6,208 +7.6%$475,136 +1.5%
    2015$5,771 -1.2%$468,000 -4.3%
    2014$5,842 $489,000 +626.6%
    2012-- $67,296 +2%
    2011-- $65,977 +0.8%
    2010-- $65,485 -0.2%
    2009-- $65,641 +2%
    2008-- $64,355 +2%
    2007-- $63,094 +2%
    2006-- $61,857
    2005-- $61,857 +4%
    2004-- $59,457 +1.9%
    2003-- $58,368 +2%
    2002-- $57,224 +4%
    2000-- $55,004

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: The Plaza