Skip main navigation
Sold for $430,000
  • $430,000

    364 New Market Rd, Dunellen, NJ 08812

    2beds
    884sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1960
    8,250.26 Square Feet Lot
    $493,100 Zestimate®
    $486/sqft
    $2,965 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $493,100

    $468,000 - $518,000

    $2,965/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,965/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,965/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,997/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,997/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to 364 New Market Road in Dunellen! The first floor features a recently remodeled Kitchen, new flooring throughout the Kitchen and Living Room, upgraded appliances, and a Primary bedroom with a walkout to a large fenced-in yard. A spacious, finished basement with recently remodeled second full bathroom, a newer washer and dryer, wash sink, and an additional compact multi-purpose room with a closet complete the lower level. Minutes to the train station into NYC, this property in the friendly community of Dunellen is the perfect starter home or downsize option! Appliances (1 yr. old), Windows (3 yr. old)

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    EXP REALTY, LLC 866-201-6210

    Source: All Jersey MLS,MLS#: 2409619RMLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Area: 132
    • Dimensions: 12 x 11
    Bedroom 2
    • Area: 132
    • Dimensions: 12 x 11
    Kitchen
    • Features: Eat-in Kitchen
    • Area: 144
    • Dimensions: 12 x 12
    Living room
    • Area: 204
    • Dimensions: 17 x 12
    Basement
    • Area: 0
    Heating
    • Baseboard Hotwater
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Range/Oven, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Gas Water Heater
    Features
    • 2 Bedrooms, Kitchen, Living Room, Bath Main, Attic, None
    • Flooring: Vinyl-Linoleum, Wood
    • Basement: Partially Finished, Full, Bath Full, Recreation Room, Utility Room
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 884
    • Total interior livable area: 884 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: 2 Car Width, Asphalt, See Remarks
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Exterior features: Deck
    Lot
    • Size: 8,250 sqft
    • Dimensions: 165.00 x 0.00
    • Features: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0300062000000015

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1960

    Utilities & green energy

    • Gas: Natural Gas
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected

DateEventPrice
    6/7/2024Sold$430,000+10.3%$486/sqft
    Source: All Jersey MLS #2409619R Report a problem
    4/3/2024Contingent$389,900$441/sqft
    Source: All Jersey MLS #2409619R Report a problem
    3/22/2024Listed for sale$389,900+70.3%$441/sqft
    Source: All Jersey MLS #2409619R Report a problem
    9/24/2018Sold$229,000+1.8%$259/sqft
    Source: GSMLS #3481957 Report a problem
    8/30/2018Listed for sale$224,900$254/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX CLASSIC GROUP #3481957 Report a problem
    8/28/2018Pending sale$224,900$254/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX CLASSIC GROUP #1828016 Report a problem
    6/24/2018Listed for sale$224,900+49.9%$254/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX CLASSIC GROUP #3481957 Report a problem
    11/21/2014Sold$150,000-16.4%$170/sqft
    Source: GSMLS #3167600 Report a problem
    9/9/2014Listed for sale$179,500$203/sqft
    Source: ERA Boniakowski Real Estate #3167600 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$10,338 +11.8%$412,200 +11.8%
    2024$9,250 +0.5%$368,800 +8.6%
    2023$9,199 +11.8%$339,700 +14%
    2022$8,228 +19.4%$298,000 +34.4%
    2021$6,890 $221,700
    2020-- $221,700
    2019$8,401 +4.2%$221,700 +256.4%
    2018$8,061 +3.8%$62,200
    2017$7,767 +2.6%$62,200
    2016$7,573 +4.7%$62,200 +2.5%
    2015$7,234 +1.2%$60,700
    2014$7,145 $60,700
    2013$7,145 +1.4%$60,700
    2012$7,045 +2.7%$60,700
    2011$6,857 +3.8%$60,700
    2010$6,606 +1.4%$60,700
    2009$6,512 $60,700
    2008-- $60,700
    2007$19,976 +7.1%$60,700
    2006$18,656 +7.6%$60,700
    2005$17,336 $60,700
    2004-- $60,700
    2003-- $60,700
    2002-- $60,700
    2001-- $60,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 08812