Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $380,980

    364 Planters Rd, Wetumpka, AL 36092

    4beds
    3,500sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1994
    10 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $109/sqft
    $3,457 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $3,457/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,457/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,457/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,709/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,709/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful colonial style family home out in the country. Very private with lots of wildlife no direct neighbors that you can see when you walk out your door. Luxury vinyltile quartz countertops. Five of the acres is fenced bring your fishing pole, horses, and kids. This home needs some repairs and is being sold as is. Eclectic school zone. Will consider trading for a lake home. there is an additional three bedroom, two bath and 7 acres adjoining this property that may be purchased.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Heat pump, Other, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Laminate
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,500 sqft

Lot
    • Size: 10 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1104180000002006

Condition
    • Year built: 1994

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Wetumpka

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/3/2026Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/4/2026Listed for sale$480,000+56.9%$137/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/12/2013Sold$306,000$87/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    6/21/2009Listing removed--
    Source: Williams & Williams Worldwide Real Estate Auction Report a problem
    5/20/2009Listed for sale--

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$805 +7.3%$33,900 +6.9%
    2024$750 $31,700
    2023$750 +10.9%$31,700 +10.2%
    2022$676 +30.1%$28,760 +27.8%
    2021$520 +0.5%$22,500 +0.4%
    2020$517 -5.6%$22,400 -5.2%
    2018$548 -8.4%$23,620 +5.6%
    2017$598 +8.6%$22,360 -6.7%
    2016$550 $23,960 -89.7%
    2014$550 $231,560
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2004$417 +3.6%$18,960 +3.6%
    2003$403 $18,300
    2002$403 +6.8%$18,300 +6.8%
    2001$377 +32.2%$17,140 +14.9%
    2000$285 $14,920

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 36092