This adorable Collierville home checks all the boxes with thoughtful updates and inviting spaces throughout. Enjoy peace of mind with a new roof and gutters (2023), fresh exterior paint, new back door, and brand-new flooring. Inside, you’ll find fresh interior paint and a bright, welcoming layout. The family room features a vaulted ceiling and cozy brick fireplace, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The eat-in kitchen offers a large window for natural light and stainless steel appliances. All three bedrooms are conveniently located on the first floor, including a spacious primary suite with en-suite bath and double vanities. Step outside to a charming front porch and a private backyard with patio and wood fence. Complete with a 2-car garage, this move-in-ready gem won’t last long. *MULTIPLE OFFERS RECEIVED, HIGHEST AND BEST DUE 4/24 AT 6 PM*
Pending
$325,000
364 Rose Trellis Rd, Collierville, TN 38017
3beds
1,530sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1989
0.34 Acres Lot
$325,100 Zestimate®
$212/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Charming front porchFresh interior paintFresh exterior paintStainless steel appliancesNew back doorBrand-new flooringCozy brick fireplace
- 25 days |
- 1,062 |
- 124 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Donnie K Morrow,
eXp Realty, LLC 901-505-0756,
Dean J Van Frank,
eXp Realty, LLC
Source: MAAR,MLS#: 10219859
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Entry Hall
Primary bedroom
- Features: Carpet
- Level: First
- Area: 195
- Dimensions: 13 x 15
Bedroom 2
- Features: Carpet
- Level: First
- Area: 132
- Dimensions: 11 x 12
Bedroom 3
- Features: Carpet
- Level: First
- Area: 132
- Dimensions: 11 x 12
Primary bathroom
- Features: Double Vanity, Tile Floor, Full Bath
Dining room
- Features: Separate Dining Room
- Area: 100
- Dimensions: 10 x 10
Kitchen
- Features: Eat-in Kitchen
- Area: 120
- Dimensions: 10 x 12
Living room
- Features: Great Room
Den
- Area: 252
- Dimensions: 14 x 18
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Range/Oven, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- All Bedrooms Down, Primary Down, Double Vanity Bath, Full Bath Down, Vaulted/Coff/Tray Ceiling, Square Feet Source: AutoFill (MAARdata) or Public Records (Cnty Assessor Site)
- Flooring: Wood Laminate Floors, Part Carpet, Tile
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Masonry, In Den/Great Room
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,530 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway/Pad, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front
- Has garage: Yes
- Covered spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Porch, Patio
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Wood,Wood Fence
Lot
- Size: 0.34 Acres
- Dimensions: 92.5 x 145
- Features: Level
Details
- Parcel number: C0245T G00009
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick Veneer
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1989
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Plantation Estates Pud
Location
- Region: Collierville
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $212/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $302,100
- Annual tax amount: $3,256
- Price range: $325K - $325K
- Date on market: 4/22/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 25 days
Estimated market value
$325,100
$309,000 - $341,000
$2,075/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/27/2026 | Pending sale | $325,000$212/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/22/2026 | Listed for sale | $325,000+41.3%$212/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/2/2019 | Sold | $230,000+5%$150/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/25/2019 | Pending sale | $219,000$143/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Collins-Maury #10049764 Report a problem | ||
| 4/8/2019 | Listed for sale | $219,000+22.7%$143/sqft |
| 7/8/2010 | Sold | $178,500+41.2%$117/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/10/2009 | Sold | $126,400+23.3%$83/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/28/1997 | Sold | $102,500$67/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/25/1996 | Sold | $102,500$67/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,255 +11.9% | $75,525 +35.8% |
| 2024 | $2,909 | $55,625 |
| 2023 | $2,909 | $55,625 |
| 2022 | -- | $55,625 |
| 2021 | -- | $55,625 +21.9% |
| 2020 | $1,849 | $45,650 |
| 2019 | $1,849 | $45,650 |
| 2018 | $1,849 -29.4% | $45,650 |
| 2017 | $2,620 +55.5% | $45,650 +18.4% |
| 2016 | $1,685 +205.6% | $38,550 |
| 2014 | $551 | $38,550 |
| 2013 | -- | $38,550 |
| 2012 | -- | $38,550 |
| 2011 | -- | $38,550 -7.3% |
| 2010 | -- | $41,575 |
| 2009 | -- | $41,575 +7.5% |
| 2008 | -- | $38,675 |
| 2007 | -- | $38,675 |
| 2006 | -- | $38,675 |
| 2005 | -- | $38,675 +17.6% |
| 2004 | -- | $32,900 |
| 2003 | -- | $32,900 |
| 2002 | -- | $32,900 |
| 2001 | -- | $32,900 +18.3% |
| 2000 | -- | $27,800 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 38017