Charming 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo with private balcony. Newer paint, steel appliances, bamboo & hardwood flooring, recessed lighting, mirrored closet doors, 2-car parking and a beautiful location. Close to BART, HWY 242, 680, shopping & restaurants.
Washer/Dryer included inside unit
Available from June 1st 2026
Minimum 1-yr lease
Tenant responsible for all utilities, owner pays water/sewer. Must maintain the property, inside and outside.
Apartment for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$2,495/mo
Fees may apply
3641 Clayton Rd APT 36, Concord, CA 94521
2beds
800sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
Apartment
Available Mon Jun 1 2026
No pets
Central air
In unit laundry
Off street parking
Forced air
What's special
Private balconyNewer paintBamboo and hardwood flooringSteel appliancesRecessed lightingMirrored closet doors
- 4 hours |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Flooring: Hardwood
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 800 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Off Street
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Bicycle storage, Heating system: Forced Air, No Utilities included in rent, Sewage included in rent, Water included in rent
- Pool features: Pool
Details
- Parcel number: 1133400380
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/11/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,495$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/15/2011 | Sold | $81,000-6.9%$101/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/24/2011 | Listing removed | $87,000$109/sqft |
Source: J. Rockcliff Realtors #40507337 Report a problem | ||
| 5/4/2011 | Listed for sale | $87,000+16%$109/sqft |
| 2/18/2011 | Listing removed | $75,000$94/sqft |
| 2/5/2011 | Listed for sale | $75,000-69.5%$94/sqft |
| 4/15/2004 | Sold | $246,000+200%$308/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/16/1998 | Sold | $82,000+2.4%$103/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/23/1998 | Sold | $80,096$100/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Clayton Valley