36410 Tinker Rd, Pleasant Hill, OR 97455
Home value
$585,200
$556,000 - $614,000
$1,977/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,977/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,977/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,483/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$3,483/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Vicki Jacobson 541-915-2020,
HORSEPOWER REAL ESTATE,
Lisa Johnson 541-510-4601,
HORSEPOWER REAL ESTATE
Kurt Delahooke, 201234543
Keller Williams Realty Eugene and Springfield
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Partial bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Features: Ceiling Fan, Skylight, Double Closet, Soaking Tub, Vaulted Ceiling, Walkin Closet, Walkin Shower, Wallto Wall Carpet
- Level: Main
- Area: 289
- Dimensions: 17 x 17
Bedroom 2
- Features: Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
- Level: Main
- Area: 143
- Dimensions: 13 x 11
Bedroom 3
- Features: Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
- Level: Main
- Area: 132
- Dimensions: 12 x 11
Bedroom 4
- Features: Wallto Wall Carpet
- Level: Main
- Area: 132
- Dimensions: 12 x 11
Dining room
- Features: Laminate Flooring, Vaulted Ceiling
- Level: Main
- Area: 132
- Dimensions: 12 x 11
Family room
- Features: Laminate Flooring, Vaulted Ceiling
- Level: Main
- Area: 420
- Dimensions: 21 x 20
Kitchen
- Features: Builtin Range, Island, Pantry, Builtin Oven, Free Standing Refrigerator, Laminate Flooring
- Level: Main
- Area: 169
- Width: 13
Living room
- Features: Ceiling Fan, Fireplace Insert, Sliding Doors, Laminate Flooring, Vaulted Ceiling
- Level: Main
- Area: 176
- Dimensions: 16 x 11
Heating
- Heat Pump, Wood Stove
Cooling
- Heat Pump
Appliances
- Included: Built In Oven, Built-In Range, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Free-Standing Range, Wine Cooler, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Soaking Tub, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Closet, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Double Closet, Walk-In Closet(s), Walkin Shower
- Flooring: Laminate, Wall to Wall Carpet
- Doors: Sliding Doors
- Windows: Vinyl Frames, Skylight(s)
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Stove, Wood Burning, Insert
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,516
- Total interior livable area: 2,516 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway, RV Access/Parking, RV Boat Storage, Detached
- Garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered Deck, Covered Patio, Deck
- Exterior features: Yard
- Has private pool: Yes
- Fencing: Fenced
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Territorial
Lot
- Size: 0.89 Acres
- Features: Level, Sprinkler, SqFt 20000 to Acres1
Details
- Additional structures: RVParking, RVBoatStorage
- Parcel number: 0824472
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: MobileManufactured
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence, Manufactured Home
Materials
- Lap Siding
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter, Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1993
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Standard Septic
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Cable Connected
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/16/2026 | Sold | $585,000-2.3%$233/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/20/2026 | Pending sale | $599,000+71.6%$238/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/16/2008 | Listing removed | $349,000$139/sqft |
Source: Visual Tour #8076984 Report a problem | ||
| 10/27/2008 | Price change | $349,000-5.4%$139/sqft |
Source: Visual Tour #8076984 Report a problem | ||
| 8/2/2008 | Listed for sale | $369,000+60.4%$147/sqft |
Source: Visual Tour #8076984 Report a problem | ||
| 3/31/2000 | Sold | $230,000$91/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,000 +2.5% | $326,471 +3% |
| 2024 | $3,903 +15.8% | $316,963 +3% |
| 2023 | $3,371 +0.8% | $307,732 +3% |
| 2022 | $3,345 +3.1% | $298,769 +3% |
| 2021 | $3,245 +4.9% | $290,067 +3% |
| 2020 | $3,093 +5.7% | $281,619 +3% |
| 2019 | $2,926 0% | $273,417 +3% |
| 2018 | $2,927 | $265,454 +3% |
| 2017 | $2,927 +9% | $257,722 +3% |
| 2016 | $2,685 +8.1% | $250,216 +2.2% |
| 2015 | $2,483 +1.9% | $244,777 -0.9% |
| 2014 | $2,437 +4.3% | $246,935 +4.7% |
| 2013 | $2,337 +3.8% | $235,795 -1.8% |
| 2012 | $2,252 | $240,155 +2% |
| 2011 | -- | $235,455 +3% |
| 2010 | -- | $228,597 +3% |
| 2009 | -- | $221,939 +3% |
| 2008 | -- | $215,475 +3% |
| 2007 | -- | $209,199 +3% |
| 2006 | -- | $203,106 +3% |
| 2005 | -- | $197,190 +3% |
| 2004 | -- | $191,447 +3% |
| 2003 | -- | $185,871 +3% |
| 2002 | -- | $180,457 +3% |
| 2001 | -- | $175,201 +3% |
| 2000 | -- | $170,098 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 97455