Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • $1,795/mo

    Fees may apply

    3643 Brockton Ave APT F, Riverside, CA 92501

    1beds
    700sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available now
    Cats, dogs OK
    1 Attached garage space parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Fully remodeledStylish finishesFresh paintBright natural lightingUpdated bathroomSpacious bedroomModern kitchen
    Here's an appealing rental description you can use for your listing: FULLY REMODELED 1 BED / 1 BATH APARTMENT FOR RENT IN RIVERSIDE Looking for a beautiful, move-in ready place to call home? This stunning fully remodeled 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom apartment offers modern upgrades, comfort, and convenience all in one! Features Include: Fully Renovated Interior Modern Kitchen & Updated Bathroom Spacious Bedroom & Living Area Fresh Paint & Stylish Finishes Bright Natural Lighting On-Site Common Laundry Facility Convenient Riverside Location Clean, Quiet & Well-Maintained Community Perfect for anyone looking for a comfortable and upgraded living space in the heart of Riverside! Contact today for more information or to schedule a showing before it's gone!
    1 day
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 700 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Freezer included in rent, Garbage included in rent, GarbageDisposal included in rent, RangeOven included in rent, Refrigerator included in rent, Sewage included in rent, Smoke Free, Water included in rent

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    • Property subtype: Apartment

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Garbage, Sewage, Water

DateEventPrice
    5/14/2026Price change$1,795+5.6%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/15/2026Price change$1,700-2.9%$2/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #OC26027789 Report a problem
    3/20/2026Price change$1,750-2.5%$3/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #OC26027789 Report a problem
    2/23/2026Price change$1,795-0.3%$3/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #OC26027789 Report a problem
    2/6/2026Listed for rent$1,800+0.3%$3/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #OC26027789 Report a problem
    1/22/2026Listing removed$1,795$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/16/2026Price change$1,795-3%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/21/2025Listed for rent$1,850-7.5%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/26/2025Listing removed$2,000$3/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #PW25024827 Report a problem
    2/3/2025Listed for rent$2,000$3/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #PW25024827 Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Downtown